Profile

Cover photo
Charley Roy
Lives in chennai
17 followers|92,319 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Earth has its music for those who will listen - GS.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sugary drinks may   cause  Brain  damage over a period of  time.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Plane struggled to land through difficult winds at Birmingham Airport as the winter weather took hold over the weekend. Blustery conditions made flying difficult for pilots, as passenge
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
IT IS NOT THE LOAD THAT BREAKS YOU DOWN,
IT'S THE WAY YOU CARRY .-Lena
Daily Mail Online
Professor Gail Ashley and her colleagues in Rutgers University, New Jersey, reconstructed a site in Olduvai Gorge in Tanzania which was a place where ancient humans hunted and ate (illustrated).
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Each n every animal on Earth has as much right to be here 
as you and me --A.D. williams
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
2 people
Have him in circles
17 people
Perla Godinez's profile photo
Karta Dharta PM's profile photo
Manish Tanna's profile photo
Johan Miles (Travel)'s profile photo
dipti roy's profile photo
Roy Reuben's profile photo
shahin reza's profile photo
Venkatachalam Perungulam Kuppuswamy's profile photo
david roy's profile photo

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great works are done not by strength
but by perseverance.--SJ
Daily Mail Online
A brave buffalo proved its loyalty to its herd when it charged into a pride of lions after seeing one of its friends lying injured and surrounded by the hungry predators in a game reserve in South Africa.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Basically all living beings on earth has some thing to share.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
NATURE   DOES NOT HURRY
YET EVERYTHING IS ACCOMPLISHED  -- Lao Tzu
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
WE WRITE OUR OWN DESTINY
WE BECOME WHAT WE DO- Madame Chiang Kai Shek.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not bird-brained at all! Crows and ravens are 'just as clever as apes' when it comes to thinking logically and using tools
Daily Mail Online
Results gathered by researchers in Rurh and VIenna found birds, particularly corvids and parrots have sophisticated thinking skills on a par with apes.
1
Add a comment...

Charley Roy

Shared publicly  - 
 
FREE SERVICE 
The United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) today highlighted the publication of a new study that quantifies, for the first time, how much crop yields depend on the work of bees that unknowingly fertilize plants as they move from flower to flower.
1
Add a comment...
Charley's Collections
People
In his circles
2 people
Have him in circles
17 people
Perla Godinez's profile photo
Karta Dharta PM's profile photo
Manish Tanna's profile photo
Johan Miles (Travel)'s profile photo
dipti roy's profile photo
Roy Reuben's profile photo
shahin reza's profile photo
Venkatachalam Perungulam Kuppuswamy's profile photo
david roy's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
chennai
Previously
newdelhi, bangalore ,madras,calicut..
Links
Story
Introduction
nafed nehruroy
Bragging rights
a double pg, having 3 sons n passing retired life.
Work
Occupation
Ex- Manager, NAFED.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
July 14
Other names
charley, roy..
Ashok Timber Depot ,one can say as the onlyTimber Depot available on the Velacherry-Tambaram Road some decades ago. In fact about fifty years back, if any body wants wood/Timber for their newly built house somewhere between velacherry and tambaram , have to go all theway to .Tambaram.This has been solved with emergence of Ashok TD.Particularly when building activity went full swing during the past two decades, ATD has been boon to the builders and at one stage the Depot started declining orders also. The Depot has all facilities starting from cutting a log ,sizing, planing etc.Its location at Medavakkam koot road gives advantage to buyers.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
SIVET college is one of the premier Educational Institutions located on the southern side of chennai on the Velacherry- Tambaram road. Built on the western part and embracing the Nanmangalam Reserve Forest, the College offers to a greater extent the natural beauty and serenity which very few educational institutions have. Although the college exists for more than 50 year its' location may be unknown to general public mainly due to absence of prominent projection from the Main Road; however ,one will astonish its' sprawling campus after reaching through the unguided road leading from Velacherry Road.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map