Profile

Cover photo
Brad Dunagan
5,690 followers|1,095,057 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
1

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
4

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Imagine that! Time for a reality check with your liberal friends!
7

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 

Civil War Veteran Jacob Miller (Company K 9th Indiana Vol. Inf) was shot in the forehead on Sept.19th, 1863 at Brock Field at Chickamauga and left for dead. He lived with an open bullet wound for many years, with the last pieces of lead dropping out 31 years after he was first shot.
4
4
Natalie Lynch MA, LPC's profile photoRobert Tyer's profile photo

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
All men dream, but not equally. Those who dream by night in the dusty recesses of their minds, wake in the day to find that it was vanity: but the dreamers of the day are dangerous men, for they may act on their dreams with open eyes, to make them possible.

T. E. Lawrence
1
Have him in circles
5,690 people
Heatherton B's profile photo
Brenda Desroches's profile photo
NORMAN E. DAVIS SR.'s profile photo
jay sookhiram's profile photo
ravish padma's profile photo
Drew Nolley's profile photo
Oskar Molina's profile photo
Mauricio Ortiz's profile photo
Jason Ball's profile photo

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
April 6, 1936, the aftermath of a tornado that destroyed the little town of Gainesville, Georgia. The only thing left standing is the statue of Johnny Reb, still facing north in the center of the town square.
1

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
3

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
My rescue puppy, Kirby, just turned 7 years old!
1

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
*When asked what he thought about foreign affairs, Bill Clinton replied, "I don't know, I never had one." 
2

Brad Dunagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think Hillary looks good in orange and should fit in perfectly with the general prison population who are required to wear the orange jumpsuit!
2
People
Have him in circles
5,690 people
Heatherton B's profile photo
Brenda Desroches's profile photo
NORMAN E. DAVIS SR.'s profile photo
jay sookhiram's profile photo
ravish padma's profile photo
Drew Nolley's profile photo
Oskar Molina's profile photo
Mauricio Ortiz's profile photo
Jason Ball's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Willi B
Story
Introduction
"Love all, trust few, do no harm."--William Shakespeare

“To be yourself in a world that is constantly trying to make you something else is the greatest accomplishment.” --Emerson
Links