Profile

Cover photo
Anne Bradshaw
Works at Author
Lives in USA
2,063 followers|145,406 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to use Facebook Lists for better Organization, Privacy and Security | http://facecrooks.com/Internet-Safety-Privacy/how-to-use-facebook-lists-for-better-organization-privacy-and-security.html/ (Share from CM Browser)
2

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 

Great picture. Hard to choose, but this has my vote.
Family photo of Penton Rix, E Rix, Jack Rix, from 1939 taken in Main North Road Willaston.
1
1

Anne Bradshaw

General Discussion  - 
 
It's not always easy to be grateful, but it can make all the difference when you loose your cruise! http://www.ldsmag.com/article/1/14019
1
Add a comment...

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
And the winner is . . . Kathleen Cooper! Congratulations, Kathleen. Email coming shortly.
1

Anne Bradshaw

Introductions  - 
 
Thanks for the invitation, Sheila. I really enjoy looking at great photographs.
2
Sheila B. DuBois's profile photoChristian Madsen's profile photo
2 comments
 
Welcome, and yes the fun will be so much better when you're part of it and not just a spectator ;)
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,063 people
Glenn Cohen's profile photo
Ralph Borcherds's profile photo
Deborah Ruth's profile photo
Nadine Meyer's profile photo
Gail Nestor's profile photo
Juliet C. Obodo's profile photo
Wayne Guessing's profile photo
Genealogy Sphere's profile photo
Jennifer Griffith's profile photo

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
1

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
1

Anne Bradshaw

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I see how to add the page and have added 3, but can't see how to make the tabs appear on the home page. Should they do that automatically?
2

Anne Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Progeny Charting Companion™ contest/giveaway begins today!
1
People
Have her in circles
2,063 people
Glenn Cohen's profile photo
Ralph Borcherds's profile photo
Deborah Ruth's profile photo
Nadine Meyer's profile photo
Gail Nestor's profile photo
Juliet C. Obodo's profile photo
Wayne Guessing's profile photo
Genealogy Sphere's profile photo
Jennifer Griffith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Author
Employment
  • Author
    Author, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Tozer
Story
Tagline
Author, genealogist, wife, mother, grandmother.
Introduction
I have seven published books, including "True Miracles with Genealogy" Volumes One and Two, "Dingo," "Famous Family Nights," and "Please, No Zits! & Other Short Stories for LDS Youth."

Volume Two of "True Miracles with Genealogy" won a Global eBook Award in Santa Barbara, California.

A feature screenplay I co-authored with Jeanne McKinney ("The Ardanea Pendant"), won first place (fantasy/sci-fi genre) in the International Family Film Festival. I also co-authored "Season of Fire," "Writing Secrets," and "Publishing Secrets," and have written countless magazine and internet articles.


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA