Profile

Cover photo
Anthony Marschall
Works at anl container hire & sales
Attended north point tafe
Lives in Morayfield, Queensland, Australia
287 followers|811,725 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Anthony Marschall

Enlightened  - 
 
whoa!
 
OPS J8
On January 8th, 36 Shenzhen Enlightened agents created a starburst with over 1400 links (peak value: 1428) in the urban area of Shenzhen city. The operation took 4 months for preparation, including key hacking, planning, defense setup, and fishing
Thanks to the effort of the following participating agents, the operation was a great success, which built up a field art just like Dapeng, a great bird, the symbol of Shenzhen.

Credit
Key hacking: @CommutatorK
Target defense: @CommutatorK, @WolfHuang, @mContext、@FerretStone, @MacavityL
Link: @orangexie, @KYUU9, @Luisgee, @fadeawaychen, @goldengoatG, @RXC, @sunnysmile, @narutoacm, @JQYCT, @illxf, @GeoWatsons, @IveyChen, @miaomiaomiao, @shingkit, @Breezing, @Landycai, @berlinlee, @GreeNite, @hudaoyou, @unknownLily, @JPGOD, @7thDX, @cmhu, @RolynnGene, @Hydrangea97, @69833124, @Yannie2016, @AltZha
Remote recharge: @mouqia、@DavidMZhu
Intel: @Ethern

#Ingress #OPS #Sitrep #Starburst
+Ingress +Niantic
16 comments on original post
42
2
Markus Q's profile photoHeley Tran's profile photoduc ngoc's profile photoYuqing Xue's profile photo
4 comments
 
大鹏展翅.GIF
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why do I only see my face on this dude?
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now this... Is wonder woman!
2
Zoe Marschall's profile photoAnthony Marschall's profile photoChris Anderson (M42)'s profile photo
4 comments
 
I was surprised to see her in it, she was pretty awesome. Linda Carter was the best no doubt.
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone who has Netflix, watch this show! 
1
Zoe Marschall's profile photoAdam Clapp (itstheChad)'s profile photoAnthony Marschall's profile photo
3 comments
 
As Shia labouf says: DO IT! lol
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
So lucky. Now to concentrate on other things. 😊 
8
Anthony Marschall's profile photoChris Anderson (M42)'s profile photoDaniel Becroft (BeakerAU)'s profile photo
7 comments
 
+Chris Anderson It is sad that those lovebirds found that area and those activities the most romantic thing they could come up with.
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting!
1
1
Chris Anderson (M42)'s profile photoAnthony Marschall's profile photoAlison Poulton's profile photo
3 comments
 
I love it!, seen it about 5/6 times now, but pleased someone had the guts to do it 😂
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coool
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
My favorite YouTube presenter, presenting my favourite oem flagship.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
ALIENS 30th Anniversary hits COMIC-CON! Watch the panel and get the details of the new release right here: http://goo.gl/gpG6BS
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
AUSTRALIAN PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Labour Day

Labour Day (or for you Yanks, Labor Day) is an Australian public holiday originally called Eight Hours Day. It celebrates the achievements of organised labour on behalf of the worker to bring about the 8-hour day in the late 1850s.

Previously workers were required to work long hours each week . . . 10 to 12 hours a day six days a week. While a change was made to the hours worked each day, the five day work week we enjoy today took almost a century longer to be adopted finally in 1948.


   Members of the Builders Union at the 8 Hour Day Parade in 1910

If look closely you may spot the numbers 888 on many union buildings across Australia. The numbers are in support of British socialist Robert Owen who believed that people should have 8 hours to work, 8 hours for recreation and 8 hours to sleep. This philosophy helped foster The Eight Hours Movement.

The first Labour Day parade was held in Melbourne on April 21st, 1856. Today parades across Australia remind us of the accomplishments made by the unions on behalf of the workers. Australians now enjoy better working conditions than any time in our history.


1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall
owner

for dads  - 
 
Now, we must all fear evil men. But, there is another kind of evil which we must fear most … and that is the indifference of good men!
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Marschall

Shared publicly  - 
 
This! 
2
Zoe Marschall's profile photo
 
Omg yes! And when ever i hear deputy director Bullock
Add a comment...
Anthony's Collections
Work
Occupation
Boilermaker working in container modifications.
Skills
Father of 7, husband, boilermaker, tech enthusiast.
Employment
  • anl container hire & sales
    boilermaker, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Morayfield, Queensland, Australia
Previously
Bracken Ridge, Queensland, Australia
Links
Story
Tagline
Daftpunkdad
Bragging rights
All of my kids have survived thus far.
Education
  • north point tafe
    2010 - 2012
  • nashville state high school
    1992 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tony
Great system. Its helped our kids go from D grades to B grades in one year.
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map