Profile

Cover photo
Silviu-Mădălin Lorenţ
Works at Bucharest Municipality
Attends Gymnasial School no. 39
Lives in Bucharest, Romania
37 followers|15,135 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

1
Dragos Mihai Cristea's profile photo
 
sugi pula
Add a comment...
 
Don't tell me you would actually let Facebook occupy your homescreen... would you? I find it just a little absurd. Smartphones haven't been "just phones" for a long time, but taking this step means you're already turning it into a portable Facebook device. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Part two of the "Silviu is modest" series: Silviu is generous!
1
Silviu-Mădălin Lorenţ's profile photo
 
(they're all guest passes, I received them with a bundle)
Add a comment...
 
I'm starting to think mr. Jong-un deserved this. When is North Korea getting liberated, anyway? I'm getting tired of this endless Korean War.
 
Hackers take control of North Korea's official Twitter and Flickr accounts and brand Kim Jong Un a pig - http://bit.ly/16AZLOd
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
37 people
Shawn Andersen's profile photo
Bill Reynolds's profile photo
Dyzul Riezz's profile photo
 
 
Try Dart in your browser!

http://try.dartlang.org is back, this time with in-browser compilation and HTML support. +Peter von der Ahé compiled dart2js with dart2js, enabled App Cache for offline, and even provided some examples.

This is just the beginning, we're interested in your feedback. If you see a bug or have a suggestion, please file at http://dartbug.com/new

http://try.dartlang.org today!

#dartlang  
1
Add a comment...
 
I am the most modest person you will ever meet.
1
Add a comment...
 
I'm shocked. How could one be so late to the 21st century?
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
37 people
Shawn Andersen's profile photo
Bill Reynolds's profile photo
Dyzul Riezz's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I'm just a student, but you might find something more interesting written in this field... in a few years!
Skills
I speak multiple languages, I am somewhat mediocre at programming and I make good sandwiches for myself. That's plenty of skill, right?
Employment
  • Bucharest Municipality
    Citizen, 1998 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bucharest, Romania
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Is it a bird, is it a plane? No, it's me, jumping off of the Intercontinental Hotel!
Introduction
I'm Silviu-Mădălin, a young student from Bucharest, Romania. I am currently studying at Gymnasial School no. 39, in the 2nd District.
My main hobbies are pets, astronomy, programming (web: HTML/JS; software: C++, scripting: PAWN) and the Internet. I speak English and Romanian fluently, I can understand and speak French on a beginner-intermediate level and I'm currently learning Latin.
Bragging rights
I can't say I've got very much to brag about, but managing to live in Romania can be annoying enough, so that is all that I will say.
Education
  • Gymnasial School no. 39
    Intensive English, 2005 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 27, 1998
Relationship
Single
Other names
Silvohex, „that nerd”
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to