Profile

Cover photo
Carolyn Jackson (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
Works at Gateway Harley-Davidson
Attends Harley-Davidson University
Lives in St. Louis, MO
96 followers|234,785 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tour Parts, MotorClothes and Sales departments on Saturday, April 26th between 9:00am and 5:00pm to check out the all new items and be registered to win (1) LED Lighting Credit or (1) Triple Vent Jacket Credit (each valued at $400). See info here: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/open-house-event-tickets-11240696225
Open House
Sat, April 26, 9:00 AM CDT
Gateway Harley-Davidson

1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
2
Billy Dagenhart's profile photo
 
Just watched the video....WOW
Add a comment...

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
96 people

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
96 people
Work
Occupation
Sell Harley-Davidson and Buell motorcycles
Employment
  • Gateway Harley-Davidson
    Sell Harley-Davidson and Buell motorcycles, present
  • Gateway Harley-Davidson and Buell
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
St. Louis, MO
Previously
St. Louis, MO - Only lived in St. Louis, MO
Story
Introduction
Our Mission Statement:
"We are dedicated to inspire and provide the experience, freedom, and pride that the Harley-Davidson® brand reflects.  Through superior customer service, integrity, and professionalism we will exceed the expectations of our customers, staff, and community."

Gateway Harley-Davidson is located at 3600 Lemay Ferry Rd. in St. Louis, MO.  The business was established in 2002, and has been growing rapidly ever since.  Gateway Harley-Davidson is family owned and operated, and we strive on making every customer feel as if they are part of the family.

We are your destination for Harley-Davidson® Motorcycles in Saint Louis, Missouri.  At Gateway Harley Davidson we have a large selection of New and Pre-loved motorcycles. Enroll in a Rider's Edge® Motorcycle Safety Course to learn how to ride or just brush up on skills long forgotten. Once you have picked out the motorcycle of your dreams and feel comfortable riding it head over to the Parts and Accessories Department to customize it to fit your riding position, style, and budget. After your motorcycle is ready to ride, get yourself geared up for the roads ahead with the help of our Motorclothes® specialists. Many Finance options are available and we will work to find a motorcycle that fits your budget. As your local full service dealership in the St. Louis area we can Service and Repair your Harley-Davidson® motorcycle. Looking for something to do? Everyday is a great day at Gateway Harley-Davidson! Check out our Upcoming Events, Photos and Videos from past events, and the conversations of FacebookTwitter and YouTube.
Education
  • Harley-Davidson University
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
Gateway to the West Harley-Davidson