Profile

Cover photo
Wes Richards
Worked at THe House of Wax
Attended UHN
Lives in Glocca Mora
40 followers|42,474 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
She's back. Darling Carly has returned tanned, rested and wrecking ball. Also the words that'll make Boehner immortal.
Presidential hasbeen Rafael (Dead Ted) Cruz has announced his choice for a vice presidential running mate. The envelope, please. And the winner is… (fanfare) Carly Fiorina Yes, the lovely and talented Carly reare...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your tech costs just rose. Reverting to form, Microsoft steps on your wallet.  Also: A familiar face leaves the Pentagon.
You, yes you, the one running Windows on your computer. You didn’t know you were a tenant, did you? Or that Microsoft was your landlord. Well, time to wake up. How is this possible, you ask? How can a tech corporation t...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aunt Margaret who died in 1943 wants to know why she hasn't heard from you since 1980.  Here's the answer.
AM radio, regular radio as we old timers call it, is on its death bed. It’s been there before. But now it seems all but certain that as its shrinking and aging audience dies, so will it follow. But wait. There’s a new she...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey! Let's grab a sandwich. Or maybe some fresh air.  Also: the liars among us and a decade in PA.
We’re getting grabby. Not physically. “Grab” has become another one of those overused and useless words we hear in everyday speech. And hear again. And again and again. The waiter will “grab” you those extra napkins you a...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
There are enough reasons to criticize Hillary besides her MetroCard problem.
Hillary Clinton had trouble using a New York Transit Authority MetroCard the other day. And Saturday Night Live made a pretty funny story about it. Clinton is among the least New Yorky professional New Yorkers who come fr...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to avoid paying your employees enough to live on. Also: Please pass the ketchup and good riddance to the third worst show in TV history.
That’s when you don’t have a “real” job and you have to work a bunch of places to make ends meet which they often don’t these days. Musicians “gig.” So do actors, radio and TV people, writers and sometimes clergy. They h...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
40 people
Steven Mines's profile photo
Nick Ciavatta's profile photo
Vincenza Scarpaci's profile photo
Mona Pita's profile photo
Marilyn Armstrong's profile photo
Jim Kingsland's profile photo
Fred Fishkin's profile photo
William Fleckenstein's profile photo
Paula Wray's profile photo

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cry me a River. Famous and near-famous singers are dropping like golf ball size hail. Who mourns the loudest?
Let’s start this one with Today’s quote: --“In death, a man becomes 10-thousand times greater than he was in life.” -- Salvador Dali, famous dead self- promoter and painter of melting watches. This has become a year o...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bernie Sanders, an outsider in his native land.  Also, a spin around Greenpernt and Trump's secret loss.
(GREENPOINT NY) -- This part of Brooklyn doesn’t get a lot of the tourist trade. It’s an old neighborhood filled with old people, old things and an old waterway. There are some of the few remaining wooden water towers. ...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
G0058 NY Primary

1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch what you say or do... the Purity Police is on the job. Also: the Verizon strike.
The other day we made the case that the major parties are not equally responsible for the mess the political system faces. But there is one area where equality prevails. The Purity Police. Conservative or liberal -- par...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
A field guide to clinics. Also Hastert's problem children and feeling the heart- Bern.
We expect our doctors to be know it alls. And then we resent them when they are. “Waddaya mean cut down on red meat and the wine that goes with it so well?” “Lose 20 pounds? Waddaya talking about?” “I lose my appoin...
1
Add a comment...

Wes Richards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you wish you were in Dixie, Hooray, Hooray?  Guess what.  You are. But maybe you haven't noticed.
The South won the civil war. And it now runs the country with the advice and consent of its occupied territories in the west and southwest and pockets of other traitors elsewhere. Maybe it’s time for the remaining sane stat...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
40 people
Steven Mines's profile photo
Nick Ciavatta's profile photo
Vincenza Scarpaci's profile photo
Mona Pita's profile photo
Marilyn Armstrong's profile photo
Jim Kingsland's profile photo
Fred Fishkin's profile photo
William Fleckenstein's profile photo
Paula Wray's profile photo
Education
  • UHN
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
WestraDamus
Work
Employment
  • THe House of Wax
    Figurehead
  • Bloomberg L.P.
  • WRFM
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Glocca Mora
Links
I filled out a form and almost immediately after I pushed "send" I received two calls. I picked a garage door contractor who got my five star review, too. It's hard to judge a sprawling national company like H.A based on one transaction, but if everyone on your list of professionals is anything near to the guy whose services I used, You've got it made.
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map