Profile

Cover photo
Michael Witham
Works at Traklight
Attended W.P. Carey School at Arizona State University
Lives in Los Angeles
363 followers|63,925 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, I did this....I'm using a custom theme in Gmail on the Web and I think you'll like it too! Check it out on your desktop or laptop. #gmailthemes
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn about your Intellectual Property and see if you have anything to worry about.

You don't.

Once the spike is taken out of the Kool-Aid, it's easy drinking.

#IP #Traklight  
Demystify intellectual property to protect and secure your business.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Tesla Motors  - 
 
Thought you guys & gals may appreciate the article I wrote for Business Review USA...
7
Michael Witham's profile photoCraig Froehle's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Michael Witham Yes, I've seen the stripped-down chassis displayed at the Old Orchard showroom outside Chicago. He might've meant that the drivetrain has less than 25 moving parts...that I would believe.
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Phoenix Creatives
Home of the Phoenix Creative Community
View community
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
And the winner of best culture...Facebook!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
363 people
DeAnna Colbert's profile photo
mansi patil's profile photo
Nichole Fabbro's profile photo
Ed Nusbaum's profile photo
Badrul Alam's profile photo
Chris Chaffin's profile photo
Stephen G. Barr's profile photo
Theresa Moats's profile photo
Nadir Ali's profile photo
 
A dandy little list of past webinars.
#crowdfunding #christmaslistening  
Webinar Slides. View or Download Webinar Slides. Health and Wellness Tips with Lani Anderson · Practice Safe Crowdfunding - Tucson · Mini Bootcamp: Get Ready For Crowdfundng 10 Steps · The Top Crowdfunders of All Time · Protecting Your Business Ideas · Women Inventorz Network: How They Captured ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Witham was in a video call. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
Firebase Meeting 6.21.13
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look to baseball if you want to know business...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Witham

Tesla Motors  - 
 
Took a quick test drive in LA yesterday... the gentleman showing me the car answered a few of my questions.
5
Vitaly Stockman's profile photo
 
The handles are the best part :-)
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
363 people
DeAnna Colbert's profile photo
mansi patil's profile photo
Nichole Fabbro's profile photo
Ed Nusbaum's profile photo
Badrul Alam's profile photo
Chris Chaffin's profile photo
Stephen G. Barr's profile photo
Theresa Moats's profile photo
Nadir Ali's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Evangelist
Skills
Sales, Business Development
Employment
  • Traklight
    Evagelist, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Previously
Scottsdale
Contact Information
Work
Phone
480.406.3096
Email
Story
Tagline
Waving to strangers
Introduction
Michael is lead Evangelist at Traklight.com. Traklight offers the only self-guided software platform that creates an IP strategy for entrepreneurs and small business.

Michael is an Arizona native who’s always looking for good discussions with interesting people. He recently replaced Craig Venter with Richard Feynman as his favorite scientist. To him, the creation of business is one's way of testing assumptions against the world; the intersection of human behavior, economics and science. It's a fine art.

After earning a BS in Management from the Arizona State University’s WP Carey School of Business, he founded a retail coffee shop in Tempe, AZ. He has a variety of professional experience in consumer web, online education and NGO’s. Make sure to give him your favorite book recommendations. I like to study behavior.

We’re only humans.


Bragging rights
I've Pogo'd 1183 times in a row. At times, while eating an apple.
Education
  • W.P. Carey School at Arizona State University
    Business
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rhythm Witham