Profile

Cover photo
Raymond Alexander Kukkee
Works at The muse
Attended Sault College (Cambrian College of Applied Arts & Technology) Sault Ste. Marie On
Lives in Thunder Bay, Ontario
1,772 followers|228,124 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
NOW  a 21-year-old murder case :  Who killed Gail Renee Parker in Arizona in  March, 1993?   A brutal murder that was NEVER solved.  Help find justice and closure for Danielle Parker,  Gail's daughter. Leave NO stone unturned!  
1
Add a comment...
 
New book LAUNCHED at Rocking Horse Publishing!   Julie Young's  'Fifteen Minutes of Fame! 
Today, I want to tell you a short story:   Almost a year ago, June 19, 2013 to be exact, author Julie Young wrote on my FB author page just to say “hello.” So I went to her page and holy cow—there’...
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out this new novel by   Ani Alexander .....
1
Add a comment...
 
A Serious prepper has a plan that could save lives...
1
Add a comment...
2
Add a comment...
 
Car trouble? Troubleshoot the battery and electrical system...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,772 people
 
Do YOU know about these oil disasters?  When will people 'get it'  that huge oil spills can NEVER be cleaned up properly?   
A look at some major oil spills around the world in the four years since the BP disaster.
1
Kimberly Dee Iser's profile photo
 
Humans..... our own worst enemy.
Add a comment...
 
The hypocrisy displayed is unbelievable. Exxon KNOWS climate change is a huge problem, but insists on profiteering at the expense of the whole world population.  Read their 'justification' ....unbelievable.
After shareholders demanded it, Exxon Mobil became the first major oil and gas producer to publish a report detailing how climate change factors into its business model. But it ignores how climate change impacts everyone else.
1
Kimberly Dee Iser's profile photoChuck Willis's profile photo
2 comments
 
The climate has always been changing.
Add a comment...
 
Is procrastination part of your writing life too? 
2
Raymond Alexander Kukkee's profile photo
 
Thanks, Kimberly Dee  ":)
Add a comment...
 
DIYers..Here's how to fix those disastrous holes in the drywall in your home...
How you as a homeowner can do effective DIY drywall repair in your home or castle
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,772 people
Work
Occupation
Freelance writing, editing, niche web articles, custom articles, fiction, novels, short stories, children's books, all genres including technical writing, poetry and screenplays
Skills
Novelist, custom Writing niche articles, editing, blogging, DIY'er, prospecting, carpentry
Employment
  • The muse
    Retired, present
    Retired, busier than ever.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Previously
Toronto, Ontario - Geraldton, Ontario
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Freelance writer, editing professional, blogger of interesting stuff at IncomingBytes.com, and published author of 'The Fires of Waterland' and Morgidoo's Christmas Carol, a Christmas classic for all ages...
Introduction
www.IncomingBytes.com         Is that Incoming I hear?

www.Incoming Bytes.blogspot.com   a blog that encourages you to think if you dare....

Bragging rights
Published a new novel "The Fires of Waterland" with Redmund Productions 2012 now in print and ebook formats at Redmundpro.com
Education
  • Sault College (Cambrian College of Applied Arts & Technology) Sault Ste. Marie On
    Chemistry, 1965 - 1967
    Industrial Chemical Technology (Hon)
  • Universityof Toronto
    1970
    Extension credit courses, English & Economics
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Raymond A. Kukkee, R. A. Kukkee