Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Randy Creasi
Worked at Templeman Automation
Lives in Somerville, MA, USA
160 followers|7,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one of my favorite YouTube videos of all time. It's right up there with "little monkey chinese opera." Thank you, +Nicolas Charbonnier .
2
Nicolas Charbonnier's profile photoRandy Creasi's profile photo
2 comments
 
You did the music as well? It's amazing.
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just add some tentacles then it would be perfect!
25 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Fellow GEEK has a nice writeup about the Playsurface. Thanks, guys!
 
#technology #kickstarter #desk
Microsoft’s Surface is great but it also costs 8 000. Want to get your hands on a large multitouch desk for less Well you can. Hackers have been hacking them together for years. But...
3
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kickstart THIS
Large-format multi-touch for the masses! Designed for your living room, Playsurface democratizes touch computing!
6
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I might be an atom or a molecule or whatever!
 
A flowchart for classifying elementary particles. Brilliant.
Science | A flowchart I put together for The Particle at the End of the Universe. Feel free to spread around, with appropriate attribution.Sorry for the tiny writing, th
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
(ノಠ益ಠ)ノ彡 +ǝlƃooפ
 ·  Translate
2
Carson Poe's profile photoDavid Thomas's profile photoRoz Raskin's profile photoRandy Creasi's profile photo
4 comments
 
you rule, Ros!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
160 people
Adam Mongrel's profile photo
NOTOX PUNK's profile photo
Amanda Palmer's profile photo
Carson Poe's profile photo
Clint Johnson's profile photo
Roz Raskin's profile photo
Mark Desrosiers's profile photo
Kurtis Fusaro's profile photo
vills tech (villstech)'s profile photo

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't really see any way in which this could go horribly wrong.
3
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google+ is a thing
1
Randy Creasi's profile phototodd pressler's profile photo
2 comments
 
:(
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Engadget gives the Playsurface some love.
In Insert Coin, we look at an exciting new tech project that requires funding before it can hit production. If you'd like to pitch
3
todd pressler's profile photoRandy Creasi's profile photoMichael White's profile photo
3 comments
 
It would be great if everyone on earth would go comment on the engadget article...we could get into "most commented" and then we would be like masters of the universe...
Add a comment...

Randy Creasi

Shared publicly  - 
 
My name is Linus Torvalds and I pronounce Linux as Linux.
 
Support Linux by sharing this video! Together we can educate the masses on how the largest collaborative development project in this history of computing is built.
234 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
160 people
Adam Mongrel's profile photo
NOTOX PUNK's profile photo
Amanda Palmer's profile photo
Carson Poe's profile photo
Clint Johnson's profile photo
Roz Raskin's profile photo
Mark Desrosiers's profile photo
Kurtis Fusaro's profile photo
vills tech (villstech)'s profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Somerville, MA, USA
Previously
Westwood, MA, USA - Weymouth, MA, USA
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • Templeman Automation
    Software Engineer, 2007 - 2013
  • Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
    2000 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"Randall Creasi", "Randall Marshall Creasi", "Randy Creasi"