Profile

Cover photo
Omar Carrington
2,570,600 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another great article from Samsung Knights own +Deidre Richardson​
Samsung is a formidable giant within Android, so it makes sense that Samsung would be at the heart of any ...
9
Oliver Jackson's profile photoDeidre Richardson's profile photoOmar Carrington's profile photoPieter Uys's profile photo
5 comments
 
Tizen for the win! 

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is why I don't use Good Lock no more...
5

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
After the update. Still happy.
1

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
9
Niall Porr's profile photo
 
I love those curved screens, and I love seeing non-techies sporting the Gear Fit everyday. I see about 2-3 a day and compliment each person.

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
My house. This phone is king. Note 5 still here as well as S5 that I'm about to part ways with. Samsung ftw.
14
Omar Carrington's profile photoOliver Jackson's profile photo#Note5 IsBoss's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Omar Carrington +Oliver Jackson That Anus and wife beater is still around JeCori can't help but laugh at that wanna be a Godly Christian loser.....HA HA HA HA HA.

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ftw
 
Samsung showed off a 5.5-inch 4K display this week that was built "for VR." Next Note display? Something else?

#android #samsung #vr

http://drd.life/1TJSUuX
Rumors of the next Galaxy Note (6 or 7?) have long-mentioned the possibility of Samsung upping the resolution of the display featured inside. We have heard talk of 4K, which makes a lot of sense because it seems to be the next step up from QHD, but also because the company is heavily invested in …
5 comments on original post
9
Niall Porr's profile photoOmar Carrington's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Niall Porr maybe not but VR definitely can use 4k

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Note 6 Exynos or Bust?
5
Omar Carrington's profile photo#Note5 IsBoss's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'm hoping exynos for Note7 +Omar Carrington 

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ftw
 
SHUT UP AND TAKE MY MONEY SAMSUNG!!! 😍😍😍
2 comments on original post
15
1
Migs B's profile photoOmar Carrington's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Migs B they shouldn't even say a word just put HTC and LG out their misery! 

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're halfway through 2016 and you know what? Like the previous 3 to 4 years I'm crowning Samsung King of Android again. Who cares what Google releases and the rest of Android? Note 6 Tic, Toc S7 kicking asses and taking names. Ftw
8
Jason F's profile photoOliver Jackson's profile photo#Note5 IsBoss's profile photo
3 comments
 
Samsung will always be android that's existed since 2011 in my book.

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Android Wear = Failure 
1
Jeffrey Stafford's profile photobanglaz bless's profile photoOmar Carrington's profile photo
7 comments

Omar Carrington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Note 6 I'm looking for huge storage and Exynos processor. What are you looking for?
7
ROBERT MORRIS's profile photobanglaz bless's profile photoryan duckery's profile photo
20 comments
 
64g, Exynos, waterproof and bigger battery 
Work
Occupation
Computer Tech
Links
Story
Tagline
#AnditdontStop
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
SamsungKnight O.G.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Gods of Rome
  • NAMCO ARCADE
  • Table Top Racing
  • ソウルキャリバー
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
  • Age of Wushu Dynasty
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
  • Kill Shot 2
  • Bowling King