Profile

Cover photo
Craig Barber
Attended University of Central Lancashire
Lived in Backburn, Lancashire
340 followers|21,764 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home soon!!
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
not a dance music fan, but this is catchy.
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
MW3 vs BF3 - Which do you prefer?
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reddit was correct. This IS the most well edited BF3 kill montage video i have ever seen! Every shot is in time with the music!
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Educate yourself. Read this.
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great tune performed brilliantly!
I adore the music to PopCap's Plants vs. Zombies. I bought the soundtrack from composer Laura Shigihara, and I still listen to it pretty regularly. My favorite track from the whole game is the tune "W...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
340 people
Brett Cocker's profile photo
azmi yunus's profile photo
Joe Barrett's profile photo
Stephen Elaschuk's profile photo
MARY PATRICIA's profile photo
Dave Hoffman's profile photo
Charlie Roch's profile photo
John Moss's profile photo
Adam Greco's profile photo

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Witchcraft!

Pro-tip: CTRL repeats a beat and Left and Right increase/decrease play speed. Shift switches to a similar area of the song across branches. R-R-R-REMIX!!
For when your favorite song just isn't long enough. Select an MP3 to upload : Or try a recent upload. New song. Play. Total Beats: 0 Listen Time: 00:00:00. Powered by The Echo Nest Read the FAQ Built ...
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dammit! Back to work and I'm not done saving the galaxy from an ancient race of sentient machines yet! 
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rap songs remixed with classic N64 tunes!!
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Mashup. Check it out.
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cat kills baboon, adopts orphan.
1
Add a comment...

Craig Barber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks like recording them isn't much of a deterrent...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
340 people
Brett Cocker's profile photo
azmi yunus's profile photo
Joe Barrett's profile photo
Stephen Elaschuk's profile photo
MARY PATRICIA's profile photo
Dave Hoffman's profile photo
Charlie Roch's profile photo
John Moss's profile photo
Adam Greco's profile photo
Work
Occupation
ICT Support Technician
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Backburn, Lancashire - Preston, Lancashire
Links
Story
Introduction
Gadgets, Games and Guitars!
Education
  • University of Central Lancashire
    Games Development, 2006 - 2009
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    Computing, English Lit, Physics, Maths, 2004 - 2006
  • Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
    2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
PureKillForce
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fallout Shelter
Great friendly service and managed to get my items done very quickly as they were needed within a short space of time.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Very happy with the finished product. Tints look great and lifetime guarantee gives me peace of mind for the future. Great service and competitive prices, too!
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map