Profile

Cover photo
shopOrganic ForTheGreaterGoods
Worked at shopOrganic
Lives in Tucson, AZ
16 followers|5,742 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
We have a fabulous selection of great products for quick, nutritious breakfasts to delicious, healthy lunchtime meals to healthy snacks and more. Here are some ideas, but shop online at shopOrganic and discover your own favorites. Granola, quick oats, dry cereal; Rice milk, almond milk, ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Is there something bugging you? Well, we may be able to help. Check out some do it yourself insect repellents!
Summer - it's official! Got bugs? Here are three do it yourself natural insect repellents that are super easy and inexpensive to make.
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
9 people
Have them in circles
16 people
Trisha Hughes's profile photo
Flamous Brands's profile photo
Susan Lynch's profile photo
Teri Davis's profile photo
Tink E.'s profile photo
Marissa Jacobs's profile photo
Annie Bellis's profile photo
Kathy Mills's profile photo
DMS Perfect Cleaning Service's profile photo
 
It's still summer and there are still summer savings going on at shopOrganic! http://fb.me/33LTvEbfZ
1
Add a comment...
 
Got peaches? Check it out! We've got great summer recipes for you to make for your fun family and friend get - togethers. Try one - try them all.
1
Add a comment...
 
Now that summer is here, make sure to protect yourself and your kids with organic sun protection. Avoid conventional sunscreen's chemicals and additives.
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
9 people
Have them in circles
16 people
Trisha Hughes's profile photo
Flamous Brands's profile photo
Susan Lynch's profile photo
Teri Davis's profile photo
Tink E.'s profile photo
Marissa Jacobs's profile photo
Annie Bellis's profile photo
Kathy Mills's profile photo
DMS Perfect Cleaning Service's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Online Retailer of Organic and GMOfree products.
Employment
  • shopOrganic
    CoFounder
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
shopGMOfree
Links
Story
Introduction
Mission
shopOrganic believes organic foods and non-GMO products are better for our bodies, our communities and our planet. With a mission to enable people to discover, explore and embrace an organic lifestyle in whatever way works for them, shopOrganic caters to people with a wide array of dietary needs.

Company Overview
Founded with the intention to ‘do well by doing good,’ shopOrganic is focused on organic and non GMO products because of our strong belief that organic methods are ultimately more sustainable and better for the planet and everyone on it. All of our products are hand-picked using a rigorous selection process. From the smallest jar of organic baby food to 50 pound organic bulk grains each product is carefully considered before being added to the website. - We'd love to hear from you - contact us at customerservice@shoporganic.com.
Bragging rights
shopOrganic online organic foods store re-launches as shopOrganic & shopGMOfree
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tucson, AZ
Contact Information
Work
Phone
520-792-0804
Email