Profile

Cover photo
Donna Railsback Braly
Attended Anza Elementary, Jefferson Middle School, West High, Cerritos College, Downey Adult School, El Camino
Lived in Torrance
33,916 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jesse Edward Braly's black dog photo album
Jesse Edward Braly
1
Add a comment...

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nancy Jane (Reynolds) married James Palmer, Thomas Hayworth, Callahan McCarty, William Colclasure.  Thomas Hayworth also married Artemiss or America Barnett or Burnett.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Q & A in one day!
I read a findagrave.com entry for Everett McClain, actually a virtual flower.  It said he was killed.  So I wondered Murder or Accident.  I googled his name, where he died, Picher Oklahoma and the date of his death and up popped an article about 3 men kille...
1
Add a comment...

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Curriculum for cooks (index in process)
University hospitals Auxiliary Faculty Women's club University of Minnesota 1958 Ahart, Alice Mrs. Ahart, John C. Anderson, Agnes Anderson, Dorothea L. Anderson, John E. Arhelger, Stuart Mrs.,  36 Darland, Jewel, Mrs. Raymond, 77 Darland, Raymond, 77 David,...
1
Add a comment...

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
genealogy to do list
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
4 people

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Benjamin Franklin Garrison family portrait.
I'm having trouble figuring out the children's faces. Mom and pop are Sarah Catherine (Hines) Garrison and Benjamin Franklin Garrison. They had 3 daughters: Lucinda, Margaret and Celia . Celia died in 1901 so I know this portrait was taken before Celia died...
1
Add a comment...

Donna Railsback Braly

Shared publicly  - 
 
James William Nicholson (1831-1892)
A Life of Losses - James married Elizabeth Williams in 1852. Their daughter Ruth was born and died in 1858. Their daughter Francis was born and died in 1859. Their boys John and Samuel survive them. James also served in the Union Army. Elizabeth William Nic...
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
4 people
Work
Occupation
volunteer baker for Civil War reenactors
Employment
  • court reporter
  • deposition Reporter
  • der Weinerschnitzel
  • Mann Theaters
    candy girl
  • Blue Shield
    claims examiner
  • Long John Silver's
  • Torrance Unified School District
    noon aide
  • Howard Wood Elementary
    volunteered in the Library
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Torrance - Redondo Beach
Story
Introduction
I really like doing genealogy.
So far I've just listed some family recipes and tips from the Genealogy Jamboree 2012.
Education
  • Anza Elementary, Jefferson Middle School, West High, Cerritos College, Downey Adult School, El Camino
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
The Muffin Lady, The Cookie Lady