Profile

Cover photo
David Dent
Works at AFFLINK
Attended University of Alabama
Lives in Tuscaloosa
392 followers|15,711 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check our my #GoFundMe  page! 
Background My name is David Dent. I am currently a student at The University of Alabama and P...
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome Social Media Checklist
 
Social Media Marketing Basic Action Plan by +Timothy Carter via +Robert Caruso 
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nicaragua bound in about 20 days...Roll Tide!
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
follow me on twitter @daviddent_jr
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Glad to be a Knicks fan. Knicks > Dream Team
Joshua Hastings originally shared:
 
Tyson Chandler to the Knicks......big moves big moves everyday.

Chris Broussard just stated on ESPN that the deal is done.
Mavericks center Tyson Chandler is closing in on a deal with the Knicks, according to sources close to the process.
1
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wish more people were on Google+. I'm tired of seeing posts from the same 4-5 people every day.
1
Robert Nye's profile photoDavid Dent's profile photo
2 comments
 
yeah exactly. nothing substantial to say on here because no one sees it
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
392 people
The Motley's profile photo
Ryan Davis's profile photo
Hary Cambel's profile photo
Phillip Harms's profile photo
小川憲一's profile photo
Filip Kuhtić's profile photo
Susan Roark's profile photo
ebony Lucas's profile photo
Michael Siegler's profile photo

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you joined the Trunk Club yet?  See the link below to learn more!

https://trunkclub.com/invited/David0000003sz2
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check it out! This was a great experience, and I cannot wait to go back!
During the holiday break, Alabama Greek Missions took 13 UA students on a mission trip to Leon, Nicaragua, to volunteer in Trapichito, an isolated village with
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you haven't checked out +Wahooly yet, click the link below! Awesome infographic explaining the ins and outs. 

http://wahoo.ly/1pgu
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
ITS NOT OVER LSU!!!!!

NOLA BOUND BABY. Roll Tide!
1
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Dana Severson thanks for the add. Real excited to find out more about Wahooly
1
Add a comment...

David Dent

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just joined Wahooly. Have you seen it yet? Pretty neat concept. +Matthew Frerichs Check it out...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
392 people
The Motley's profile photo
Ryan Davis's profile photo
Hary Cambel's profile photo
Phillip Harms's profile photo
小川憲一's profile photo
Filip Kuhtić's profile photo
Susan Roark's profile photo
ebony Lucas's profile photo
Michael Siegler's profile photo
Education
  • University of Alabama
    Business, 2010 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dave
Work
Employment
  • AFFLINK
    Marketing Intern, 2011 - present
  • University of Alabama
    EHS Assistant, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tuscaloosa
Previously
Tuscaloosa - Baltimore
David Dent's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Wahooly
plus.google.com

Rewarding Influence

Google+Tweet
crossrider.com

A full featured twitter client for Google+! View your timeline, url shortening, photo sharing and more...!

12 Most Enchanting Features of Google+ | 12 Most
12most.com

Guy Kawasaki shares his favorite features of Google+.

(2015)QUILT
www.2015quilt.com

1,000 babies are born with HIV every day. By 2015, that number can be nearly zero. Add your panel to the (2015)QUILT from (RED) & ONE an

Alabama Greek Missions serve abroad
cw.ua.edu

During the holiday break, Alabama Greek Missions took 13 UA students on a mission trip to Leon, Nicaragua, to volunteer in Trapichito, an is

Guy Kawasaki visits LinkedIn on Ustream
www.ustream.tv

Guy Kawasaki visits LinkedIn @ USTREAM: Guy Kawasaki is the co-founder of Alltop.com, an “online magazine rack” of popular topics on the web

Business Daily:  - Home |The five truths about social media marketing th...
www.businessdailyafrica.com

Earlier this week, Mikal Belicove published a well-written but misguided article entitled “Five Lies About Social Media Marketing.” While

+me - Create your Google+ profile picture
turhan.me

Create your Google Plus profile picture

The art of the logotype - Holy Kaw!
holykaw.alltop.com

Alltop.com. Work; Health; Culture; Interests; Tech; People; Good; News; Geos; Sports. A; B; C; D; E; F; G; H; I; J; K; L; M; N; O; P; Q; R;

How Klout Can Bring You Celebrity Status | Standing Dog Blog
www.standingdog.com

Standing Dog, a digital and social media marketing agency, explains how marketers are using Klout to identify influencers and offer them spe

Independent Stationers
uscommunities.isgroup.org

Download Documents. Contract Documents. Master Agreement; Intent to Award. RFP Documents. Request For Proposal; RFP-IS-10255020 Appendix AI;

A New Yorker’s map of the U.S. - Holy Kaw!
holykaw.alltop.com

Alltop.com. Work; Health; Culture; Interests; Tech; People; Good; News; Geos; Sports. A; B; C; D; E; F; G; H; I; J; K; L; M; N; O; P; Q; R;

Google's +1 Button Already More Widespread Than Twitter's Tweet Button [...
mashable.com

Google's +1 buttons are on more major websites than Twitter's plug-ins, a new report says.