Profile

Cover photo
Luangpor Khemadhammo
Attended Royal Central School of Speech & Drama
Lives in Warwick, UK
469,796 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rufus
3
Chamini Lawson's profile photo
 
He's impressive, a dapper bird
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Luangpor Khemadhammo's profile photoSripattra Calvert's profile photoTim Newell's profile photoChamini Lawson's profile photo
3 comments
 
I expect he is very successful with the hens. What a beau!
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Luangpor Khemadhammo's profile photo
 
We had a marvellous day with something like two hundred people here - three coaches and thirty cars, they say. Khun Peter from Two Point Restaurant was the main sponsor and he and everyone was so generous. And the weather too was good to us, the rain cleared and the sun shone. New robes were offered, an assortment of supplies, plenty of good food and around £3,500 was collected - Anumodana!
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
 
My parents' grave on my mother's hundredth birthday, April 24th. My father's was the week before on the seventeenth. My grandfather and grandmother's is behind, at their head. 
1
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Peter Antonio's profile photo
 
I will visit you again someday Luangpor. I hope you're well.
Add a comment...

Luangpor Khemadhammo

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Buddhist Monk
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Warwick, UK
Story
Tagline
Tahn Chao Khun Bhavanaviteht, O.B.E.
Introduction
Abbot of The Forest Hermitage - Wat Pah Santidhamma.
Spiritual Director of Angulimala, the Buddhist Prison Chaplaincy.
Buddhist Adviser to NOMS & HM Prison Service.
Education
  • Royal Central School of Speech & Drama
    1961 - 1963
  • Drama Centre, London
    1963 - 1964
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 17, 1944
Other names
Ven. Chao Khun Bhavanaviteht