Profile

Cover photo
Todd Johnson
Attended Henley-Putnam University
16 followers
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Todd Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Americans seem to share the character trait of risk? Their entire governance and society was established on and is based on a huge gamble. They have essentially been living and deciding their lives one vote at a time for 239 years. Americans live in a perpetual cycle of chaos. They never really know who stands for what or what it is that their standing for honestly means. The elected officials are working angles on the people and representing both sides of the political spectrum from completely different positions, but promising the same results. I can never quite tell just what the purpose of those folks really is any more... 
1
Add a comment...

Todd Johnson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
OMG! Some real Hip Hop!  The flavor!  Food for your soul.. ..I love it!
In their circles
14 people
Have them in circles
16 people
Nicole Jones's profile photo
Tiba Pannell's profile photo
Korinne Wirth's profile photo
Jahi Alexander's profile photo
emotionless TwilightS's profile photo
Priestess Kefa's profile photo
Dmitry Kuzmin's profile photo
Joy Marshall's profile photo
Razaman Mat Sorip's profile photo
People
In their circles
14 people
Have them in circles
16 people
Nicole Jones's profile photo
Tiba Pannell's profile photo
Korinne Wirth's profile photo
Jahi Alexander's profile photo
emotionless TwilightS's profile photo
Priestess Kefa's profile photo
Dmitry Kuzmin's profile photo
Joy Marshall's profile photo
Razaman Mat Sorip's profile photo
Education
  • Henley-Putnam University
    Security and Protection, 1994 - 1998
    The study and and understanding of theory and concepts related to protection management encompassing intelligence gathering, intelligence analysis, threat assessment, asset protection, corporate security, workplace violence, cyber security, and terrorism.
Links
Story
Tagline
The Gold Standard
Introduction

I'm a passionate, driven, and hard working individual with purpose!   

Bragging rights
Adolescence, Puberty, Adulthood, Scholastics, Mentorship, Professionalism, Marriage, Parenting, Leadership
Basic Information
Other names
TJ
Todd Johnson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.