Profile

Cover photo
Joshua Morley
Works at Steel & Alloy
Attended Trinity School of Theology
Lives in Birmingham UK
38 followers|22,800 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Had great fun recording this last night!

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for taking the time to do this reallt enjoyed it looking forward to those action guides.

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
A song with fantastic energy! Looking forward to your music video release next month :)

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely song! xx

Joshua Morley

Shared publicly  - 
This week we built a website for a local plumber called PJ Morley Plumbing & Heating a plumber based in Hampshire. They were established in 1980 and have been going strong ever since. They used to be with a web design agency contact that would change them extra per page they wanted on their site. They now have …
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Morley

Shared publicly  - 
 
New photographer portfolio website: http://marketingthechange.com/photographer-web-design-alba…/
During my time in Albania I was fortunate enough to stay with a amazing family. During this time I was able to help a local Photography start up with a new website. They had some amazing photos and were doing a great job please check them out @ http://albanianphotography.com/. The site is fully responsive and is …
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi I also had this question will the changes be saved if Woocommerce is updated?

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Playground has to be my favourite song on your album! :)

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice catchy song! :)

Joshua Morley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for writing this song for me beautiful! Very nice video with some pics that made me smile :) xx

Joshua Morley

Shared publicly  - 
 
New home for the SOZO Festival at Destiny Group International http://marketingthechange.com/new-home-sozo-festival-destiny-group-international/
The new SOZO Festival site and all its news can be found under its new hope Destiny Group International. Check out the site to see the broad vision of the SOZO Festival, Randall Morgan and what SOZO events are happening all year round.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Marketing the Change // SEO, PPC, SSM & Web Design //
Introduction
I am currently living in the Birmingham area with my beautiful wife and have started a company called Marketing the Change. Its aim is to help and support all types of business at all  stages of there online journey. 

Recently we have been building and marketing websites in Birmingham, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Liverpool and Oxford.

My educational background consists of IT & Theology which sounds like a strange mix… It is! However I believe that it has allowed me to develop a balanced skill-set of technical knowledge and communication skills.

Bragging rights
Married, Christian, BA in TH, SEO Company,
Education
  • Trinity School of Theology
    Theology, 2009 - 2011
  • Manchester Metropolitan University
    Applied Computing, 2007 - 2009
  • | Liverpool Community College
    ICT, 2006 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Josh Morley
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing
Skills
SEO, PPC, Web Design, SEM, SMM
Employment
  • Steel & Alloy
    Technical Support Engineer, 2011 - present
    My job consisted of Quality management in the automotive sector (ISO9001 & TS 16949), reducing and making claims on defective material, reject stock management and working resolving customer concern.
  • Marketing the Change
    Digital Marketer, 2012 - present
    From 2013 I set up a small enterprise called marketing the change. So far it has built over 13 websites for different business and supported over 30 more with SEO, PPC, SEM and other online marketing efforts.
  • Neon Contract
    Team Leader, 2010 - 2011
    While working at Neon Contracts I was involved in many projects. It gave me a chance to refine my audio and visual technical skills. I also got to see firsthand how event and concerts are set up.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Birmingham UK
Previously
Liverpool - Rugby - Swansea - Wirral
Links
Contributor to
Good Food, Good Music and Good Friends
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Amazing hot and cold chocolate
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Great food, very friendly staff
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Amazing to see in the snow
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Friendly staff great service. Very handy location in the middle of Walsall
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Had a great time in Oxford, and was a nice stay in the hotel. Clean, quiet and close to the city centre.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago