Profile

Cover photo
Norma Kraushaar
Works at Coldwell Banker
Attends Various Alternative Wellness Modalities
Lives in USA
15 followers|18,279 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have her in circles
15 people
Xina Raley's profile photo
Norma Kraushaar's profile photo
emma galaviz's profile photo
Claudeen Seal's profile photo
Cinzia Lapucci's profile photo

Norma hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
15 people
Xina Raley's profile photo
Norma Kraushaar's profile photo
emma galaviz's profile photo
Claudeen Seal's profile photo
Cinzia Lapucci's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Mainly, I am a real estate consultant and assist buyers and sellers to fulfill their housing dreams! Then I hold a space for everyone to know themselves as whole and happy individuals--Certified as Reflexologist; Reiki Master/Teacher; Hypnotherapist.
Skills
Whatever I need to complete the task at hand. If I don't have the skill, I learn it. Rather stay away from the blinders one wears to justify the effort needed for proficiency in one area. Most officially, I studied music, but have acquired skills as I needed them.
Employment
  • Coldwell Banker
    REALTOR Consultant, 1976 - present
    Self-employed, providing individualized attention to the needs of valued clients in Northern Virginia, California, Arizona and now, Maryland.
  • Family endeavours-Germany, 1962 - 1975
  • Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
    Production Assistant, 1954 - 1957
    Various aspects from Casting of shows and all aspects of production of music and children's shows.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA
Previously
Frankfurt, Germany - Toronto, Canada - Jamaica - Extended vacation - India
Contact Information
Work
Phone
1-240-577-0103
Email
Address
CB Jay Lilly RE, California, MD 20619
Story
Tagline
Be a Catalyst for Subtle Change from the Inside Out!
Introduction
How does one use this medium effectively without overloading or being totally overloaded?! I hope for a discourse that delves deeper than surface appearances with which the information channels clog the public on paper and air-waves. Bearing in mind that we perpetuate those thoughts and ideas to which we give energy, I hope that we can use these inter-personal exchanges to stimulate attention on the concept that only by individually living from one's balanced center will the changes happen that would spawn the world we wish to see. Obviously, individually our influence on a global scale is overtly impossible and there is certainly no will among politicians to look outside of their own self interest. Yet within the holographic inter-connectivity of the universe(s) we have subtler means based on individual commitment to authenticity, integrity and impeccability. This registers in the heart and builds cooperative coherence (if I can borrow a concept from HeartMath) within the Divine Matrix (term borrowed from Gregg Braden). One can then hope for that condition of which Buckminster Fuller wrote, when "the Hundredth Monkey" triggers the tipping point of awareness and a Quantum shift in global consciousness results.  
Bragging rights
Curiosity and "wanderlust" led me to seek Wisdom, not merely knowledge, when or wherever in the world it shows up for me.
Education
  • Various Alternative Wellness Modalities
    Hypnotherapy, Reiki, Reflexology, 1995 - present
    An interest in Mind/Body medicine led me to capitalize on a natural propensity toward helping to alleviate the distress of others. This has led to a concept that would encourage and aid everyone to tap into these innate abilities which are present in everyone.
  • Various private & finally George Mason University
    Voice - Performance w/Rilla Mervine, 1980 - 1981
    Vocal performance, private tutors starting in Jamaica, Canada-including Toronto Conservatory, and Germany.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
December 6, 1932
Other names
Milford Powell
Links
Norma Kraushaar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Video: the story of science behind Color Match
www.lumosity.com

You know Color Match as a fun, challenging game. But did you also know that it's based on a neuropsychological task used in labs around the