Profile

Cover photo
Natalia Henry
Works at First Innovation Inc
Attends STCC
Lived in Brooklyn , Nyc
73 followers|28,576 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Natalia Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally finished tomb raider.. So now my monthly gaming list is as followed

Gravity rush (Beaten)
Tomb Raider (Beaten)
Assassin Creed 3 (Unfinished)
Alan Wake (Unfinished)

2 more to go 
1

Natalia Henry

Spam (Don't Post Here)  - 
 
Anyone try out the M3 release yet for the S3? I want to make sure everything works before I jump 
1
Ray Lawler's profile photoEric F.'s profile photoNatalia Henry's profile photoJohn Bumgardner's profile photo
9 comments
 
didn't boot on my d2spr rolled back to yesterday and everything is ok
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
73 people
Simone Sheffield's profile photo
AMEEN QAID's profile photo
Bell Le's profile photo

Natalia Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I feeling I'm slowly losing interest in him. The reason? Because he is exactly not my type of guy. He's sweet, considerate and a great listener but his old school ways don't fit my edgy futurist accommodations. I'm all about the cutting edge, living on the fast track with being connected.. While he rather stay at home and interact with people he casually sees at work. The problem is we are two much the same and I can't have someone who is comfortable. I want someone who can balance out the differences between him and I. If it's not my cups of tea, it should be his visa versa. I could see this not working out as I am willing to bend and he most likely won't. We are looking for the same things, I think in just the wrong person... Sigh..... Worst part is I don't want to give it up because he is nice but it's accepting the small things that bothers me.... 
1

Natalia Henry

Samsung Devices  - 
 
I want to flash over to the M3 release for cm 10.1 but I need some type of update on how it works. I have a sprint variant of the S3. Any bugs? If so, what are they? 
1
horane hamilton's profile photoIsaiah PEz's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nothing really different then on M3 
Add a comment...

Natalia Henry

Discussion  - 
 
Question.

I'm looking for a phone to upgrade to from my S3. So far there are 4 possible interest, however they come with pros and cons. The list goes...

1. HTC One
Pros---
1. Ultra pixel Camera
2. Sense looks pretty good this time around
3. The design is amazing
4. Comes in a bigger space capacity
5. Screen resolution
Cons---
1. HTC is terrible at updating
2. Rooting will be a hassle
3. Non removable battery
4. The camera is only 4MP
5. Sense is still kind of bloated besides looking good.
6. Button layout (Ugh)

Samsung GS4
Pros--
1. New Quad core processor
2. Better camera
3. New cool functions
4. Expandable space and battery
5. Easy root
6. Screens resolution

Cons--
1. Touchwiz is ugly
2. It's too big
3. Cyanogen Devs not supporting it
4. The design is very uninspiring and just ugly

Sony Xperia Z
Pros--
1. Screen
2. Sony skin is very manageable
3. Camera camera camera!
4. Design
5. Waterproof and dust proof
6. Expandable storage

Cons--
1. Non removable battery
2. Sony has odd upgrade schedules
3. The phone is very expensive and isn't in America
4. It's big

Nexus 4
Pros--
1. Pure android experience
2. Updated camera
3. No need to root
4. Guaranteed updates
5. Perfect size
6. Very affordable

Cons--
1. Only comes in 16GB
2. Non removable battery and no expandable storage
3. Forces 'cloud'
4. It's not as thin as the other phones
5. It's made by LG

So I have no idea which one I want but what do you guys think? 
4
1
Gursimran Bedi's profile photoSteve Elsass's profile photoNatalia Henry's profile photoToni Harikadua's profile photo
37 comments
 
I have a 64gb card in my Razr that's about half full and the 16gb of built-in memory is about 70% used. I have about 30gb of music on it. Granted, nearly all of the same is available on my Google Play Music account, but I'm not a huge fan of streaming my own music. I don't play games, but I have a few for the kids to play when they're restless. I'm hopeful that the rumored Nexus 5 will have more onboard memory and an SD card slot. There's at least a good chance it will have more onboard memory. It's probably a pipe dream that it'll have a card slot. 
Add a comment...

Natalia Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
I feel like the Nexus is about to be the bomb
1
People
Have her in circles
73 people
Simone Sheffield's profile photo
AMEEN QAID's profile photo
Bell Le's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Work for radioshack, And some new place that i don't know yet
Employment
  • First Innovation Inc
    Customer Service Rep, present
  • RadioShack
    Sales Assosiate, 2012
  • US Census
    Enumerator
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Brooklyn , Nyc
Story
Tagline
Tech Geek. Gamer. Music Whore. Kinda wish i was British.
Introduction
My name is Natalia Henry, I prefer Aya. But I'm better known as "AyaisMUsikWhore". Why? Because i Love music and everything about music. I consider myself a music enthusiast, and love to breathe, eat and sleep music. It's my life. Everyone says that but not everyone means it. I may not make it, but im making an effort to, and if i can't..i will be involved in some type of way, i know :)

Other than my Music taste, i am just your average person who works everyday and try to make a living, still trying to make time for all the wonders of the world. I'm a fairly open person, i like to try new things, and Love to meet new people! That's me in a nutshell. Want to know more..get to know me XD
Bragging rights
I did Survive Highschool, Trying to Survive College and 2 Jobs, But has a complete lifetime playlist of 10,000+ songs< Get at me son! Lol!
Education
  • STCC
    Computer enginnering, 2009 - present
  • Springfield Renaissance School
    High school, 2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
"AyaisMUsikWhore", "Aya"