Profile

Cover photo
Matt Lucas
388,610 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ubiquitous Energy and Michigan State University researchers have created a fully transparent solar concentrator, which could turn any window or sheet of glass (like your smartphone's screen) into a photovoltaic solar cell.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sanger believed that the United States should “keep the doors of immigration closed to the entrance of certain aliens whose condition is known to be detrimental to the stamina of the race, such as feebleminded, idiots, morons, Insane, syphilitic, epileptic, criminal, professional prostitutes, and others in this class barred by the immigration laws of 1924.” —“A Plan for Peace,” Birth Control Review, April 1932, pages 107-108
Margaret Sanger started the American Birth Control League in 1921; it became part of the Planned Parenthood Federation of America in 1942.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Explore Anja Markiewicz's 107 photos on Flickr!
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
And so it begins!
Jeep owners are urged to update their car's software after a vulnerability was found.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW! just wow!
A new undercover video shows a top Planned Parenthood official discussing “less crunchy” techniques to get “whole specimens” and haggling over the price of fetus tissue sales because she wants “a Lamborghini.”
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The first website
World Wide Web. The WorldWideWeb (W3) is a wide-area hypermedia information retrieval initiative aiming to give universal access to a large universe of documents. Everything there is online about W3 is linked directly or indirectly to this document, including an executive summary of the project, ...
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The only news agency that heard about this is Fox news? Really? 
A 62-year-old man with a gun in each hand fired at four people – including a 1-year-old boy – before a civilian with a concealed carry permit returned fire and wounded the shooter, cops told FOX19.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
How on earth can they know it is true or not? They can't get the weather right from one month to another. Scientist argue too.
This isn't the first time that a story about sunspots has turned into a story about climate change skepticism.
3
1
Regan G.'s profile photoRouge Official's profile photo
 
Who cares? We've got to do something! 

lolz
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too Little Too late....
Flags will fly at half-staff at federal grounds though sunset on Saturday in honor of the five service members killed in the Chattanooga shootings.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Lucas

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Help +Leigh Momii​ get back to Seattle! 🙌 
To Leigh's family, friends, and coworkers: We have created this fundraising page to ask for your help to get Leigh home to Seattle from Billings, Montana. Leigh was in a very bad accident on July 6th while visiting family in Wyoming. Leigh suffered a broken back, a fractured neck, a broken rib,...
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Collections Matt is following
Links
YouTube
Basic Information
Other names
Unclebigbad