Profile

Cover photo
Kent Yee
Works at CTI
Lives in Quezon City
328 followers|41,822 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Planet with four suns discovered by volunteers

The discovery was made by volunteers using the Planethunters.org website along with a team from UK and US institutes.

http://www.planethunters.org/
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really?
 
Disney is buying Lucasfilm, the company behind the Star Wars movies, from its chairman and founder George Lucas.

The deal, valued at $4.05bn (£2.5bn), will also see Episodes 7, 8 and 9 from the franchise being made in the coming years.
1
Nex Bengson's profile photoKent Yee's profile photo
2 comments
 
Kaya nga eh!
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Is the universe recommending Firefox?
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Today's "Photo of the Day" was taken along the "blues route" through the streets of Chicago: http://ow.ly/dPtUq #photography  
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Bioelectronic:
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
MILLIONS UPRISING in Mexico right now.. This is a great example of the level of demonstrators we could use here or anywhere else in the world to bring in real change or awareness to the corruption in the government, banks, and corporations. Sadly the Mexican Media has not televised this massive uprising therefore Mexico is seeking international help to raise awareness of the events taking place over there....

First shared on: https://www.facebook.com/nicola.deiana/posts/274669392646839
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
356 people
Have him in circles
328 people
Princess Varona's profile photo
Ryan Gabitan's profile photo
karen servando's profile photo
Maridol Yabut's profile photo
Mary Ann Inola's profile photo
Raphael Dorilag's profile photo
Coy Noriega's profile photo
golu hate's profile photo
Samraj M's profile photo

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
:D
 
And it's been funded! =) Looking forward to this...
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cute level: over 9000.
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Can we make trending on Google+ #dennisritchie birthday?
Born: September 9, 1941, Bronxville
Died: October 9, 2011, Murray Hill
1
Add a comment...

Kent Yee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Too funny (true and sad)... 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
356 people
Have him in circles
328 people
Princess Varona's profile photo
Ryan Gabitan's profile photo
karen servando's profile photo
Maridol Yabut's profile photo
Mary Ann Inola's profile photo
Raphael Dorilag's profile photo
Coy Noriega's profile photo
golu hate's profile photo
Samraj M's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Quezon City
Previously
Iloilo City
Links
Work
Occupation
Manager
Employment
  • CTI
    Manager, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Fifi