Profile

Cover photo
Tanzir Ahmed
Works at City Hardware Store
Lives in Arlington VA
23,926 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Tanzir Ahmed

Discussion  - 
 
Thanks for making me a part of this community.
1
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy 30th anniversary of the PC!
3
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
l>o<l!
via +Michelle Marie 's stream
Michelle Marie originally shared:
 
Org Chart of All Major Tech Companies A funny take on how all the biggest tech companies are organized..
1
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
4
Meritt Marks's profile photo
 
I like some of her circle names.
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
1
Cindy tara's profile photo
 
cool
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
th e in te r ne t.
via +Michelle Marie 's stream.
Michelle Marie originally shared:
 
The Internet
1
Add a comment...

Tanzir Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
STUDENT ;life.
Employment
  • City Hardware Store
    Managing Director & Strategic Planner, present
  • ThexaAwave
    Direc-Dicta-tor, present
  • Bridge.Net
    Computer Hardware & Networking, Network Analyst, Client Services Coordinator, Strategic Marketing Manager, Wealth Planner, 2003 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
তানজির আহমেদ
Story
Tagline
"Be more practical everyday." #RootWar! [-ΞMonster of DisasterΞ-]
Introduction
Family Guy. Outgoing-Tourist. Good Music. Technologically Addictive Geek Internet+ 127.0.0.1 Loud!. Not One to mess with. Black Tea/Coffee. Cricket. Bangladeshi. Bangladesh. Networks. Business. Science. Gadgets.  Concerts. Movies. Bicycles, Motorcycles,Cars,Aircraft,Spaceships.Earth. Architectural Structures. Innovations-Inventions. Google+R.
Bragging rights
HUMAN."'"Don't we all learn through a process of hearing/listening and reading and studying and researching, at some point this whole process ends at most likely what we call knowledge, and us human beings carry it through their whole lifetime."'" --monty+iQuotes
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arlington VA
Previously
Kalabagan Dhaka BD
Tanzir Ahmed's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Postmates
market.android.com

***Available in New York, Washington DC, San Francisco &amp; Seattle!***Now all your favorite restaurants, grocery stores and supermarkets deliv

FireEye Momentum 2014
market.android.com

Welcome the the official FireEye Momentum 2014 application. This application’s main features include:• Detailed information on the agenda or

Lync 2013
market.android.com

You need to have a Lync account already to use this app. Also, some functionality might require an update to Lync Server or might not be ava

Fit Brains Trainer
market.android.com

Fit Brains Trainer has been downloaded by more than 4 million people, and has been the #1 education app in 90+ countries! Thank YOU for maki

Netflix
market.android.com

Netflix is the world’s leading subscription service for watching TV episodes and movies on your phone. This Netflix mobile application deliv

LinkedIn
market.android.com

La información en tus manos. Estés donde estés. La nueva aplicación de LinkedIn para Android.Rediseñada pensando en ti. Con la nueva aplicac

Hadith of the Day
market.android.com

This is the official Hadith of the Day app for AndroidiPhone Achievements ★Ranked No. 2 Educational App in the App Store ★No. 1 Ranked Islam

SoundCloud - Music &amp; Audio
market.android.com

Hear fresh tracks from the world's largest community of musicians, bands, producers and audio creators of all types. Play great free music s

The ESPNcricinfo Cricket App
market.android.com

The official ESPNcricinfo Cricket app is all that you need to keep yourself updated with the latest scores, breaking-stories, player statist

English Bangla Dictionary
market.android.com

This is an absolutely freeware and fully offline English to Bangla ( Bengali) Dictionary. It contain more than 85,000 words. It doesn't cont

zabihah for Android
market.android.com

zabihah for Android 2.0 brings the world's largest and most comprehensive halal restaurant database to your Android device. With it, Muslims

Deezer
market.android.com

All your music, all the time. Plus hand-picked recommendations to fall in love with. Deezer is a revolutionary global music service, availab

Endomondo Sports Tracker
market.android.com

Endomondo is one of the highest rated apps of its kind on Android and ideal for running, cycling, walking and any other distance-based activ

Maps
market.android.com

Explore new places, discover local favorites, and navigate your world with Google Maps. Available on Android phones and tablets with a simpl

Google Calendar
market.android.com

The Calendar app displays events from each of your Google Accounts that synchronizes with your Android device. You can also:- Create, edit,

Google Keyboard
market.android.com

Google Keyboard makes text input smart and easy. Glide through letters with Gesture Typing – just lift to finish a word, no spacebar require

Outlook.com
market.android.com

The Official Microsoft Outlook.com app gives you easy access to Outlook.com. Send and receive emails on the go from your Android device. Sig

Kindle
market.android.com

The Kindle app puts over a million books at your fingertips. It’s the app for every reader, whether you’re a book reader, magazine reader, o

Spotify
market.android.com

With the Spotify app and a Spotify Premium subscription you can listen to unlimited music on your mobile. Try it free for 48 hours. Premium

Viber : Free Messages &amp; Calls
market.android.com

Viber allows you to text, call, and send photos and video messages worldwide for free to over 200 million users using 3G or Wifi. Viber is a