Profile

Cover photo
Steve Woods
12 followers|48,255 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Football season is upon us...get busy building your home bar.
We don't claim to be the best home bar plans website, but you won't find a better selection of unique plans plans all in one collection. Judge for yourself.
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Image on this page was totally stolen from my site. Here's the original:  https://www.barplan.com/three-season-room-plan/13/

Google does such an excellent job of promoting content scrapers.
Three Season Room Plans, plans for three season room, three season room plans, three season room plans free. Added by Admin on April 25, 2016 at homebeatiful
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home Bar Contest 2015/2016! Our Home Bar Construction Contest is BACK! This year our grand prize is better than ever! A full sized Leinkugel’s Neon Beer sign valued at over $400. Contest is o…
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
For complete wet bar plans see: www.barplan.com

Steve Woods

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice party room Karl!

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's a bird, it's a plane, no wait, it's a bar! This super bar project built by member Mike S. is our bar of the month and a DIY project you too can build.
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Woods

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice job - from www.barplan.com

Steve Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
popular wet bar design
The EHBP-09  L-shaped wet bar with 45 degree corner section is a favorite of more advanced builders. But it's still very easy to build. Instructions include all framing details, suggested materials...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Digital Publisher
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Microlinx Technologies LLC