Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Jen Mathews
Works at L.A. Love & Leashes
Attended Louisiana State University
Lives in Los Angeles
4,684 followers|97,505 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Question of the Week: What color do you have on your nails right now? Answer - At this momen...
3
Add a comment...

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
6
1
Jenet Morrow's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Nurture My Body shopping spree giveaway! #giveaway #contest #sweepstakes #beauty #crueltyfree  
3
Add a comment...
Blog post at Top Tier Media : Social media is a constantly-evolving concept, which means that marketing objectives constantly need to change in order to keep up with the [..]
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
4,684 people
Leslie Mayorga's profile photo

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Originally founded in Oregon, Pacifica Perfume was just just that for a long time – perfume. Ove...
5
1
Jenet Morrow's profile photo
 
I ❤❤❤ Pacifica products!
Add a comment...

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
1
rye millare's profile photo
 
Hi jen
Add a comment...

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Harvey Prince giveaway!
1
Add a comment...

Jen Mathews

Shared publicly  - 
 

Win a $100 Amazon gift card!
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
4,684 people
Leslie Mayorga's profile photo
Work
Occupation
President, Top Tier Social Media & Editor-in-Chief, My Beauty Bunny
Skills
Blogger, Blogging, Social Media, Twitter, Facebook, YouTube, Google+, Pinterest, Instagram, beauty, fashion, health
Employment
  • L.A. Love & Leashes
    Board Member, 2014 - present
    Board member for L.A. Love & Leashes part of the Friends of LA Animal Shelters, a volunteer-run 501(c)(3) nonprofit. L.A. Love & Leashes is a lifesaving, new kind of “pet store.” We are a non-profit-run “shelter shop” that exists solely to find homes for dogs and cats at L.A.’s city shelters! We offer a welcoming, high traffic adoption location at the Westside Pavilion for dogs and cats who have not yet been rescued and are living at our city shelters. We also sell toys, treats, food and other pet supplies to help offset store overhead. www.laloveleashes.com @laloveleashes
  • My Beauty Bunny
    Editor-in-Chief, 2009 - present
    My Beauty Bunny (TM) is THE award-winning, number one, cruelty free beauty blog. We're here to help you find the best hair, skin, makeup and other beauty products NOT tested on animals! My Beauty Bunny (TM) focuses on finding the best in beauty from companies who do not test on animals. We are NOT a strictly vegan blog, but we do have a vegan section. We are positive that once you go cruelty-free you'll never go back. Follow us for the latest in cruelty free beauty, hair, makeup and skincare! Founder & Cruelty Free Beauty Expert, Jen Mathews, is the founder of Top Tier Social Media. As seen in People Style Watch, HuffPost Live, Shape Magazine, and QVC. Founder of the Beauty Blog Coalition and Executive Member of iFabbo (International Fashion and Beauty Blogger Organization). Co-host, Alayna's Beauty Talk on LA Talk Live (with over 450,000 listeners). Read more from My Beauty Bunny: http://www.mybeautybunny.com
  • Top Tier Social Media
    President, 2010 - present
    Founder & Cruelty Free Beauty Expert, Jen Mathews, is the founder of Top Tier Social Media. A social media and blogger outreach agency for beauty, health, fashion and lifestyle brands. www.toptiermedia.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Previously
Louisiana
Story
Tagline
Top Tier Social Media & MyBeautyBunny.com
Introduction
Education
  • Louisiana State University
    Advertising, 1998 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jennifer Mathews