Profile

Cover photo
Laura P
Attended Minnesota State University, Mankato
Lives in Minnesota
202 followers|86,270 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Laura P

Shared publicly  - 
 
All over the place {Blogtember}
There are days that I am convinced I have a juke box in my head. As you'll see from this playlist, I am all over the place. There is a lot of Christian music, some good tunes from the 80's, a little from the 90's, and a bit of current stuff. Not to mention ...
1

Laura P

Shared publicly  - 
 
Summer Favorites {Blogtember}
I'll be the first to admit that I don't have a lot of favorites. That's not to say that there are not a lot of great memories, there are, but in all reality, we didn't do a whole lot. That being said, here are a few of the things that I definitely want to h...
I'll be the first to admit that I don't have a lot of favorites. That's not to say that there are not a lot of great memories, there are, but in all reality, we didn't do a whole lot. That being said, here are a few...
1

Laura P

Shared publicly  - 
 
Currently {Blogtember}
I love this style of blog post. It allows the writer to share so much information in a bullet point style. Enjoy! Reading...  Uninvited by Lysa TerKeurst and Open Your Bible by She Reads Truth. Uninvited is speaking to me, as this is something I struggle wi...
I love this style of blog post. It allows the writer to share so much information in a bullet point style. Enjoy! Reading... Uninvited by Lysa TerKeurst and Open Your Bible by She Reads Truth. Uninvited is speaki...
1

Laura P

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm so excited to announce that I've started blogging again! Life with four kids is hectic and this mama needs an outlet. Below is my first post on the new blog. I'd love it if you'd check it out. My goal is to participate daily in Blogtember.
Hi! Hello! Hey you! Thanks for stopping by to visit my little spot. I'm Laura. I live in Minnesota with my husband, our four kids (9, 3.75, 2, 4 months), and our two dachshunds. It goes without saying that our daily li...
1
Work
Employment
  • Stay at home Mom, 2007 - present
  • Usborne Books & More
    Independent Consultant, 2016 - present
    I get to share my love of some amazing kids books with everyone!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minnesota
Previously
Blaine, MN
Links
Education
  • Minnesota State University, Mankato
    Family Life/Child Development, 1998 - 2001
  • Anoka-Ramsey Community College
    generals, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Laura Allard