Profile

Cover photo
Stephanie Zielinski
Works at The Cookie A Day Challenge http://www.thecookieadaychallenge.com
Attended Oakland University
Lives in Royal Oak, MI
85 followers|186,271 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Perfect cookie to start your Holiday Baking!
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
73 people
Have her in circles
85 people
Debbie Saro's profile photo
Clarey Collins's profile photo

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love Emeril? Want to win one of the 25 Emeril Cookbooks we are giving away during tonight's #SundaySupper chat??? Come join us!
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Stephanie Zielinski's profile photoDANIELLE B's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Danielle!
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
 
What's more comforting then #SundaySupper?? Come and check out the wonderful comfort food recipes this week!
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Zielinski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
73 people
Have her in circles
85 people
Debbie Saro's profile photo
Clarey Collins's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Stay at Home Mom, Food Blogger, Mommy Blogger and High School Dance Team Coach,
Employment
  • The Cookie A Day Challenge http://www.thecookieadaychallenge.com
    Food Blogger, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Royal Oak, MI
Story
Tagline
Baking Cookies One Day At A Time
Introduction

Challenged by my three boys, I created The Cookie A Day Challenge. I made a promise to them that I would bake them a new cookie everyday for a year. Follow our adventures in the kitchen at http://www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Bragging rights
Mother of 3 boys (12,9,7). High School Dance Team Coach and Marathon Runner
Education
  • Oakland University
    Nursing
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Stephanie Caponi Zielinski @cookieaday
Stephanie Zielinski's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
GIF: Prince Fielder pursues foul ball, enjoys nutritious nacho
www.cbssports.com

Tigers first baseman Prince Fielder gave chase to a foul ball and for his efforts was rewarded with a delicious snack.

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 30: Mustache Cookies
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Finally! The recipe to go with the Special Valentine Project. Like I said in my earlier post, we are a big fans of mustaches. Every time we

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 38: Peanut Butter and Jelly Cookies
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Challenged by my three boys, I am baking a new cookie every day for a year. In 365 days I hope to have shared stories, baking tips and some

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 15: No Bake Chocolate Peanut Butter Clus...
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Here I am 15 days into this challenge and I already had a day where I didn't know if I could fit in making cookies. Work, doctor appoint

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 62: Birthday Cake Cookies-Happy Birthday...
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Birthday Cake Cookies, Cake Mix Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies using Cake mix

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 36: Spice Snaps
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

The Cookie A Day Challenge. Challenged by my three boys, I am baking a new cookie every day for a year. In 365 days I hope to have shared st

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 51: Snickerdoodles
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Snickerdoodle Recipe, Snickerdoodle cookie, kid favorite

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 16: Chocolate Cookie with White Chocolat...
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

There have been a few accomplishments in my life that I am truly proud of. One of which was completing the Detroit Marathon in 2010. My husb

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 19: New York Cheesecake Cookies (Superbo...
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

In December 2011 while undergoing a kitchen remodel, I promised my three boys that I would make them cookies everyday (when the kitchen was

The Ultimate Cookie Exchange #SundaySupper
familyfoodie.com

The Sunday Supper team has put together their top Holiday Cookie Recipes that will surely be the first to go from the Cookie Exchange swappi

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 91: Peanut Butter Candy Bar Cookies for ...
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Halloween is officially upon us! The kids are super excited. Costumes are almost complete and the trick or treat plans are beginning to take

The Dirty Kitchen Rag
paper.li

Recipes with spice and a dash. Two things we love: food and snark. Bring it.

A Mother’s Day Focus on Female Bloggers | Hay There Social Media | Soc...
haytheresocialmedia.com

Today's blog was prepared for the Internet Advisors show on WJR 760AM and on the Michigan Radio Network. You can access podcasts from th

The Cookie A Day Challenge
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Cookie recipe blog. A blog about cookies. A cookie and parenting blog. A Mommy Blog.

The Cookie A Day Challenge: Day 34: Baileys Irish Cream Cookies
www.thecookieadaychallenge.com

Challenged by my three boys, I am baking a new cookie every day for a year. In 365 days I hope to have shared stories, baking tips and some