Profile

Cover photo
Cheryl Lindsay
Lives in Livermore, CA
126 followers|1,358 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Cheryl Lindsay

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
beautiful
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quote:
"The World is my country, all mankind are my brethren, and to do good is my religion."
--- Thomas Paine

Remember: We are all connected. What could happen if we accepted each other just the way we are? Be a global citizen. Look for the good in people, look for what we have in common. Everyone has a body, blood, tears and feelings. Everyone was given a life to live. Help each other out.
Hope you find a common bond with everyone you meet today!
Here's to our world, may we all live in peace.

http://www.MotivateUs.com




WebRep
Overall rating
1
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great info thanks!



WebRep
Overall rating
SMMCamp originally shared:
 
It just started. … SMMCamp 12 – Google Plus for Real Estate.

Learn how to instantly find new clients on Google Plus at https://www2.gotomeeting.com/register/548442226
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
So True!



WebRep
Overall rating
Craig Luecke originally shared:
 
Sometimes I need to remind myself this ...
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
This was great!



WebRep
Overall rating
Ed Yong originally shared:
 
This utterly made my morning. David Attenborough pulls a Shatner and does a spoken-word version of What a Wonderful World, over some incredible BBC footage.

It gave me chills.

(Also, Attenborough can make spoken-word cool. Is there no end to the man's powers?)
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
616 people
Have her in circles
126 people
Russ Bergeron's profile photo
Ann Cummings's profile photo
Michael Martin's profile photo
Paula Reno's profile photo
William True's profile photo
OJ Rodriguez's profile photo
Gabrielle Jeans's profile photo

Cheryl Lindsay

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love Kristene!  She is adorable and love her voice as well.
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some great info!



WebRep
Overall rating
Pete Cashmore originally shared:
 
Twitter's launching a major redesign.

What do you think?
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Help this guy out!



WebRep
Overall rating
Benjamin Glatt originally shared:
 
HELP ME GET A JOB AT GOOGLE

My family keeps telling me that I picked the worst time to graduate. I want to prove them wrong. I've always wanted to work at Google, and just recently, they've opened new positions for recent grads.

But instead of submitting the typical resume, I decided that if I wanted to get noticed, I needed to be creative and strategic. So...I built my resume into my Google+ profile with the help of Photoshop and InDesign.

Here's where I need everyone's help...I need as many people to +1 this and share it as possible. In one week, I will take a screenshot of this post, and send it in with my application as an addendum. Hopefully, they'll appreciate what I did, and +1 me with an interview.

Wish me luck, and your +1s and shares are most appreciated!
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just asked all my 1741 Facebook friends to join me on Google+.



WebRep
Overall rating
1
Add a comment...

Cheryl Lindsay

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am really enjoying listening to the SMMCamp webinar!




WebRep
Overall rating
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
616 people
Have her in circles
126 people
Russ Bergeron's profile photo
Ann Cummings's profile photo
Michael Martin's profile photo
Paula Reno's profile photo
William True's profile photo
OJ Rodriguez's profile photo
Gabrielle Jeans's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Accounting & Bookkeeping, Social Media, Entrepreneur
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Cheryl Stevenson
Story
Introduction
I love the idea of endless possibilities and see the possibilities in most things…
I want to live a life without regret…I believe in quality over and others…I believe
everyone should be given the benefit of the doubt & given second chances…I cry
easily…I cry watching movies/TV or sitting in church pondering the nature and love
of my Father in Heaven & my Savior Jesus Christ…remembering what He did for me and
everyone else here on this planet…in this Universe…

I love finding new paths and meeting new people…I love to watch thunder and lightening
and amazing water falls…danger doesn’t scare me…My most beautiful,intense and
revealing experiences I have had have also been my most heart breaking and
challenging…but I wouldn’t ask for them to be taken away… they have been my greatest
teacher and defined who I am and what I want to become..

I am not perfect…I make mistakes….and often…but I don’t hate my flaws as having
them keeps me humble, grateful and constantly on my knees praying for forgiveness
& direction…my flaws prevent me from becoming prideful…thinking that I am better
than others…from not looking down upon their weaknesses… I believe we are all
brothers and sisters here on this planet earth…that we need to do what we can to
tend to each other…to tend to this earth and take care of it… to take care of our
minds, bodies and spirits…I believe in the power of discipline, motivation &
ambition…

Most of all I believe in myself…that I can overcome…achieve…and be successful!!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Livermore, CA
Previously
Edmonton, Alberta Canada - Calgary, Alberta Canada - Sydney,Australia - Rexburg, ID - Provo, UT - Sacramento, CA - Los Angeles, CA - Burbank, CA - North Hollywood, CA - Downey, CA - Lake Elsinore, CA - Aliso Viejo, CA - Bakersfield, CA - Raymond, Alberta, Canada - Roseville, CA -
Links