Profile

Cover photo
Anton Thomas Singer
Works at Website Guru's
Attended Linden Hoer Skool
Lived in Johannesburg
64 followers|4,270 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Have him in circles
64 people
Johnny F's profile photo
Craig Harley's profile photo

Anton Thomas Singer

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Perfect Dream" is a new song written and sung by Anton Thomas
1
Add a comment...

Anton Thomas Singer

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you love being part of the music industry, then this is a great opportunity. You can also have your bussiness advertised on this new artists Album. We need sponsors for a new and upcomming singing artisrt.He has a great song writing skill and would like to have message heard by the world. But for this to happen we need your support. If you are interested in sponsoring this artist, please contact 0844420709. He has written a great song for the LIONS rugby team as well as other great meaningfull song.The album will be launshed on the radio stations.Thank You for your support.
1
Add a comment...

Anton Thomas Singer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Free Webmasters Tools Blog- - If you are into free websites, have a look at this free website.
1
Add a comment...

Anton Thomas Singer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join my page for updates on new FreeBees and services, and downloads and lots more!
12 11th Street,Meraisburg,Johannesburg,1700
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I am a singing artist and song writer
Introduction
I love singing and writing songs.

Anton Thomas is a singing artist with a natural born talent for music. For as long as he can remember, since being one of a quires’ first sopranos’, music has been a part of his life. He loves all genres of music, especially music that comes from the heart and speaks to him, and his audience. But his favorite is of course country music. Anton loves to take songs to its fullest potential and explore new ways of singing existing songs. He has a very special way of making existing songs sound like his own.

Anton also loves writing his own songs and so contributing to the wonderful world of music. He loves writing songs that touches people’s lives. One of he’s favorite songs is “Perfect Dream” OR “Perfekte Droom” which he wrote based on a true dream he had when he was 18 years of age. Anton takes his music very serious and you can hear it

when he sings with a warm and loveable voice. Anton has had the opportunity to perform with numerous famous artists like Lance James, Billy Forrest, Barbra Ray, Kurt Darren, Cinda De Klerk, Tommy and lots more. He has performed in front of 5000 bikers at a pub launch in Vereeniging , he has performed at the flea market in the east rand, he has performed at most of the pubs in Carletonville, well there are to many venues to mention where he has performed. And his audience loves his voice.

Anton Thomas has also performed on numerous occasion for charity causes, like for a little boy that needed funds to have plastic surgery done on his burned face, and for the homeless as well as for the old aged homes.

All together he has been singing professionally for the last 10 years. Anton would love to perform for you at your venue, because he loves entertaining people and living his dream. Anton, believes in preparing well for a live performance, by planning the sound quality, lighting quality and most of all the right music for the occasion. He believes that professionalism is the key to success and is dedicated to giving his audience a great time. The types of songs that Anton performs are County Songs, Rock and Roll songs, Love Ballads, 80’s, 60’s and lots more. Anton can perform at private venues, weddings, flea markets, feasts etc.

If you would like to get an idea of what Anton Thomas sounds like, please phone us and we would love to get a recorded album delivered to you.

If you would like to get in contact with Anton Thomas for further details please contact him on 0844420709.

“ I would love to sing to the world”

“The proof is in the pudding!”

Anton Thomas on Facebook

Bragging rights
I can sing with freedom, and i thank God for that.I am one of God's children, because of Jesus Christ
Education
  • Linden Hoer Skool
    Civil Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
March 16, 1979
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ricky Thomas