Profile

Cover photo
John Ryan
Lives in roslindale, ma
389 followers|145,068 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
SWEET!!!
'Mystery Science Theater 3000' and 'RiffTrax' hosts Mike Nelson, Bill Corbett and Kevin Murphy are set to host a short riffing series on National Geographic.
1
Add a comment...

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
This could be amazingly groundbreaking.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
400 people
Have him in circles
389 people
Akki Nb's profile photo
Daniel Hartnett's profile photo
Chris Pearson's profile photo

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Intriguing... A bit frightening, but intriguing, nonetheless.
1
Add a comment...

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
they watched from afar as he knelt in homage to the manifestation of his own conjuring

1
Add a comment...

John Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
from a dream sequence as yet undrempt

1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
400 people
Have him in circles
389 people
Akki Nb's profile photo
Daniel Hartnett's profile photo
Chris Pearson's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
roslindale, ma
Story
Tagline
unless you got lost on purpose...
Introduction
an affirmation of a sighting presages continuing foreboding...
Bragging rights
solo maelstrom
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
johnny nowhere
John Ryan's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Instagram
market.android.com

Over 150 million users love Instagram! It's a simple way to capture and share the world's moments on your Android. Customize your photos and

detail: still life in morning rain
unlessyougotlostonpurpose.blogspot.com

an affirmation of a sighting presages continuing foreboding... View my complete profile. Blog Archive. 2014 (2). January (2). detail: still

This hush, bruised and bloodied
unlessyougotlostonpurpose.blogspot.com

This hush, bruised and bloodied At this point, there seemed little point In belittling the finer points, preferably We’d have been bigger th

Watch Leonardo da Vinci’s Musical Invention, the Viola Organista, Being ...
www.openculture.com

Leonardo da Vinci designed an elaborate musical instrument called the 'viola organista' almost 500 years ago. Now the world can see it being

TenziFM - Guestmix
www.mixcloud.com

Exclusive guestmix created for the ‘Tenzi FM Anniversary Bash’, aired on the 6th of December. http://tenzi.fm/tenzi-fm-anniversary-...

Asemic Cube & Staves from Mark Firth
thenewpostliterate.blogspot.com

Welcome to The New Post-Literate: A Gallery of Asemic Writing. This gallery serves as a base for an international group of artists, writers,

Shelf life mx (29102013)
www.mixcloud.com

Listen to Shelf life mx (29102013) Cloudcast by autumna | ejcw on Mixcloud

TED aligns with Monsanto, halting any talks about GMOs, 'food as medicin...
www.trueactivist.com

By: Mike Adams,. Natural News. Allow me to be the first to announce that TED is dead. Why? Because the group that organizes so-called “TED t

Evernote
market.android.com

★ New York Times ‘Top 10 Must-Have App’, Winner: TechCrunch Crunchies, Mashable Awards and the Webbys. ★ Evernote is an easy-to-use, free ap

'This Charming Charlie' Tumblr Creator Won't Go Without a Fight
motherboard.vice.com

Universal files a DMCA takedown request, but Lauren LoPrete claims fair use.

How to Think About Sugar
www.theatlantic.com

As the global cost of obesity approaches $700 billion, international bank Credit Suisse puts an economist's eye to the science of soda, tabl

Voyager 1 Records 'Sounds' From Interstellar Space | Video
www.space.com

In April 2013, a blast wave from a massive 2012 Solar eruption reached the Voyager 1 spacecraft, in interstellar space. It caused the plasma

How Weird Christian Right Beliefs Impact America
www.alternet.org

What you see on Breitbart or the Blaze or the 700 Club is just the tip of a massive iceberg of what’s really going on in conservative Christ

CVS thinks $50 is enough reward for giving up healthcare privacy
www.latimes.com

Since February, CVS Caremark has been pushing its pharmacists to enroll customers in a prescription-drug rewards program.

Alan Cross - A Journal of Musical Things - Do You Have ADD? Try One Minu...
www.alancross.ca

Do you find yourself listening to the first bit of a song and then quickly skipping to the next on...

Wisconsin Police Officer Says Cops Are More Beholden To Scott Walker Tha...
www.politicususa.com

One Wisconsin police officer is speaking out against Gov. Scott Walker's unconstitutional arrests of protest singers. The officer says the p

Is America Turning into Texas?
www.alternet.org

What's happened Texas graphically illustrates the choice facing America.

A Magnificent Monotribe Synthesizer Birthday Cake
www.thatsnerdalicious.com

A Magnificent Monotribe Synthesizer Birthday Cake. by Jonathan Fallon on June 14, 2013. 1. (moonbuz via BB). Tweet. Tags: cake, Synthesizer.

Word on the street
unlessyougotlostonpurpose.blogspot.com

2013 (42). ▼ June (8). Word on the street · sacrifice · drains to Boston Harbor (not!) 122 · drains to Boston Harbor 120 · drains to Boston