Profile

Cover photo
Betty Simcox
Works at Retired
Attended Deerfield, Missouri, Lordstown
Lives in Ohio
30 followers|85,136 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Betty Simcox

Discussion  - 
 
Betty Macile Hoschar Wilson Simcox ....  and I am curios to know if anyone knew my parents,Harvey Robert Thomas Hoschar & Myrtle Mary Parsons ?
1
1
June Higgins's profile photoBetty Simcox's profile photo
5 comments
 
Yes she is.  Hope your doing well.
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction

Married,have 4 Wonderful adult children(one of whom is in the picture with me "Janet")

My husband & I are retired.  After reading John 3:16,I accepted Jesus Christ as my personal Saviour,I was 23 years old.

I'm very outgoing,like to make people laugh.Enjoy

listening to music. I like to sing. Enjoy traveling.

Favorite time of the year,summer,spring & fall.

My age is 63,born Aug 22,1945.  I'm 5'6''.

I weigh....NOT !!!!  

Like meeting new people of all ages. We love

children,esp. babies !!!!

 

Education
  • Deerfield, Missouri, Lordstown
  • School OF Hard Knock's ..... ;-)
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Wilson & Hoschar
Links
Other profiles
Links
Work
Occupation
Homemaker, Care Giver, Secretary
Employment
  • Retired
    Homemaker, Care Giver, Secretary, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ohio
Previously
Deerfield,Ohio - North Carolina, Missouri
Contact Information
Home
Email