Profile

Cover photo
Dawn DeWindt
Works at Andres Embroidery
Attended South Tahoe High School
Lived in Gardnerville, NV
15 followers|41,557 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dawn DeWindt

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A different solution to separating the egg yolk from the egg whites!

Please Follow: +Creative Ideas
23 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dawn DeWindt

Shared publicly  - 
 
This article is great I just had to share it.
eHow
Spiders do an effective job of controlling many nuisance insects in the yard, landscape and garden. However, spiders also do a good job of giving many people the creeps. In places where it is desirable to repel spiders, such as outdoor living spaces, use a natural, homemade spider repellent. A natural repellent is safer for the environment,...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
15 people
Andrea Baisley's profile photo
Home Science Ideas's profile photo
Phyllis McPherson's profile photo
Sanju Bhadouria's profile photo
Ocean Reef's profile photo
andreas kümmert's profile photo
Aanab Anam's profile photo
Najjar Mohammad's profile photo
Charley Edwards's profile photo

Dawn DeWindt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun
1
Add a comment...

Dawn DeWindt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps.
1
Add a comment...

Dawn DeWindt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
15 people
Andrea Baisley's profile photo
Home Science Ideas's profile photo
Phyllis McPherson's profile photo
Sanju Bhadouria's profile photo
Ocean Reef's profile photo
andreas kümmert's profile photo
Aanab Anam's profile photo
Najjar Mohammad's profile photo
Charley Edwards's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Embroidery Goddess
Employment
  • Andres Embroidery
    CEO, present
  • theLogoShop
    Manager, 2001 - 2011
  • Fitzgerald's Casino
    Keno Writer, 1996 - 1998
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Gardnerville, NV - Logan, UT - South Lake Tahoe, CA - Las Vegas, NV
Links
Story
Introduction
Love to read, knit, sew, watch movies, scrapbook, play music and video games.  Favorite author Laurell K. Hamilton.  Favorite band Porcupine Tree.  Too many favorite movies to name.  Love to watch Deadliest Catch, House, Billy the Exterminator, Top Gear, West Coast Customs and Mecham Auto Auctions.  Dream car is a Dodge Challenger built by Richard "the King" Petty.
Bragging rights
Have 3 children & one step-daughter
Education
  • South Tahoe High School
    1983 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Married
Other names
Aguilar