Profile

Cover photo
Paul Valach
Works at MCCD
Attended Arizona State University
Lives in Arizona
2,244 followers|31,368 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
A nice use of ANIMOTO!! Been using it since its first year..sure has evolved. 
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Like to post this on the 4th every year.. was a tad late this year.  great rendition...
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wow how sad...  100 Senators and they can't name one! And not knowing that they have 2 each. 
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ha. I see you in the sand there right at the edge of the incoming wave.... 
1
Zepther Minns's profile photo
 
Yes, I am and plan on being there for a long the.
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wayne Rooney opened the scoring for Manchester United today with a long-range bomb reminiscent of Luis Suarez's goal for Liverpool two years ago, a 50-yard volley that left NBC's announcers almost at a loss for words. We're sure Rooney's West Ham opponents had a few, though.
2
Jeremy Vaught's profile photo
 
That is awesome. :)
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

Shared publicly  - 
 
funny
 
Dog generator....
#dogs  
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
4,633 people
Have him in circles
2,244 people
Liz Strauss's profile photo
Apostolos Grigoropoulos's profile photo
Marta Pacheco's profile photo

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the quote..."this is going to be a phonogrpah record soon"-Willie Nelson  
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Always had a feeling that Kevin O'Leary was as ass, now this proves it. Running after profit no matter what the consequences are. This guy is a poor excuse for anything good. 
4
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
add me as contact please .. liked our chats/
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

Shared publicly  - 
 
If we have to get advertising everywhere, is should all be as fun as this bus shelter ad in London, where they used augmented reality to make passengers believe that meteors were striking the city or a tiger was freely roaming through the street.
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

Shared publicly  - 
 
You never know where you’ll find genius. John Maloof discovered it at an auction house in Chicago seven years ago, when he stumbled across a box of photo negatives that…
1
Add a comment...

Paul Valach

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Another one for #wildlifewednesday - do you know what kind of wild cat this is?

I didn't either - it is called a serval.  "The serval is a lightly built cat, with long legs, large ears, and short tail. Its coat is light brown with dark spots, black-tipped tail, and black ears with distinctive white spots.  The serval may be found near water and in the reed beds and marshes of Algeria and Africa south of the Sahara, where it hunts by night, from the ground, and seeks rodents, reptiles, birds, and small deer." They are an endangered species.

- See more at: http://www.wildcatsanctuary.org/residents/small-cats/serval/

#wildcats #africanature #catsbigandsmallthebest  
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,633 people
Have him in circles
2,244 people
Liz Strauss's profile photo
Apostolos Grigoropoulos's profile photo
Marta Pacheco's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Educator, Photographer, Wed Dude, Producer, Social Media Policy
Skills
Social Media Policy and Social Media Development, Educator, Photography, Project Management, Training
Employment
  • MCCD
    Adj Faculty, present
  • PMV Productions
    Producer/Photographer, 1990 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arizona
Previously
Phoenix, Arizona - Prague, Czech Republic - Atlanta, Georgia - Sunnyvale, California - Tempe, Arizona - Avondale, Arizona
Story
Tagline
Creating things that make people think, make thinks happen, Innovation is good.
Introduction
Born in Praha, immigrated to US, moved Phoenix, moved to Atlanta, went to HS with many known names (no job out of it yet), went to ASU, had baseball class with Barry Bonds, got a BS, got lots of BS too, worked for many places, including Nepatism Central (your tax dollars at work), was behind the camera, on camera, interviewed Senators, Governors, actors and actresses, ran for office got 14,000+ votes, created websites, shot with many gorgeous models..put up with lots of BS.. owned by several cats, only one cat now. More info on many blogs....to be continued,,,
Bragging rights
Saw Hank Aaron hit #700 & #715 in person, Game 7 Diamondbacks win over the New York Yankees, Skydived, saw Elvis and Frank Sinatra perform, as well as George Carlin (after his first hear attack), road many roller coasters.
Education
  • Arizona State University
  • Arizona State University
  • University of Phoenix
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 7
Other names
The NSA has all this info...