Profile

Cover photo
Lonnie Lopez
Works at Law Offices of George W. Granger
Attended CSU Bakersfield
Lives in Seattle, WA
23 followers|11,428 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have them in circles
23 people
Thomas Hernandez's profile photo
Ray Salazar's profile photo
Clayton Szczech's profile photo
Amanda Herkshan's profile photo
Kim Carpio's profile photo
Silas Aijuka's profile photo
Alessandro Tinonga's profile photo
R. E. Heubel's profile photo
Michelle Robert's profile photo

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lonnie Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have them in circles
23 people
Thomas Hernandez's profile photo
Ray Salazar's profile photo
Clayton Szczech's profile photo
Amanda Herkshan's profile photo
Kim Carpio's profile photo
Silas Aijuka's profile photo
Alessandro Tinonga's profile photo
R. E. Heubel's profile photo
Michelle Robert's profile photo
Education
  • CSU Bakersfield
  • Humbodt State University
  • North High School
Basic Information
Other names
Lonnie Bo Bonnie, Genesis Revelations
Work
Occupation
Paralegal
Skills
I ain't passed the bar
Employment
  • Law Offices of George W. Granger
    Paralegal, 2013 - present
    Law Offices of Jeffrey Needle
  • Smith & Lowney
    Office Manager/Paralegal, 2005 - 2014
  • Law Offices of Richard Sindell
    Paralegal, 2004 - 2005
  • Law Office of Karen Zimmer
    Paralegal, 2003 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle, WA
Previously
Bakersfield, CA - San Jose, CA; Arcata, CA - Arcata, CA
Lonnie Lopez's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Extreme poverty in US has more than doubled since 1996
www.wsws.org

According to the National Poverty Center, the number of households in the US living in extreme poverty—on less than $2 a day per person—has

BNSF agrees to pay $1.5M to settle citizen suit
www.seattlepi.com

SEATTLE (AP) � BNSF Railway Co. has agreed to pay $1.5 million for Puget Sound restoration projects to resolve a lawsuit over stormwater p

Harry Hay Interview
www.progressive.org

Harry Hay is the founder of gay liberation. In 1950, he started the underground Mattachine Society, the first modern gay-rights organization

12th and Pine East Precinct HQ blocked-off for anti-police protest | CH...
www.capitolhillseattle.com

(Images: CHS). A 2-block radius of barricades closed streets around 12th and Pine's East Precinct headquarters as a group of around 100

Progressives and the Ron Paul fallacies
www.salon.com

The benefits of his candidacy are widely ignored, as are the Democrats' own evils

Internet History Sourcebooks Project
www.fordham.edu

Joseph Smith and Homosexuality (1843). Joseph Smith was not at all homophobic. In a funeral address delivered in 1843 at Nauvoo, Illinois, h

Greece's resistance to the never-ending cuts | SocialistWorker.org
socialistworker.org

The three days of mass protests in Greece against the parliament's vote on another round of austerity were another peak in the ongoing resis

A campus where free speech is banned | SocialistWorker.org
socialistworker.org

A Northeastern Illinois University professor is taking her lawsuit to a federal appeals court to protect her free speech rights.

Joint Base Lewis-McChord rocked by scandal
www.stripes.com

Plagued by one scandal after another, from violent mental breakdowns to steroid abuse and allegations of killing for sport, Joint Base Lewis

YouTube - Jesse Hagopian Attempts a Citizen's Arrest of Washington State...
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Advanced Cat Yodeling
www.youtube.com

By request from icanhascheezburger.com, "Advanced Cat Yodeling" is a shortened edit of "An Engineer's Guide to Cat Yodeling (with Cat Polka)

Is Our Military Addicted to 'War Porn'?
www.huffingtonpost.com

Our military is addicted to war porn, and this fact may ultimately usurp any legacy of honor or glory the military may cling to. No longer c

American Leftist
amleft.blogspot.com

blogs. American Nihilist; For Want of a Nail; Pink Scare; Andy Worthington; Notes from the Underground; Jewbonics; BTC News; Lotus - Survivi

The Agent Provocateurs in Occupy's Midst
readersupportednews.org

In the first five months, the Occupy movement has had major victories and has altered the debate about the economy. People in the power stru

On anniversary of Gaza war, we will remember IDF soldiers who destroyed ...
www.haaretz.com

While Yoav Galant's name is most prominently mentioned in the context of the third anniversary of Operation Cast Lead, we must recall the ot

New Poll: Even Democrat Voters Not Buying What Obama's Selling
www.examiner.com

A brand new poll just out from Democracy Corps, the Democrat polling organization founded by Democrats James Carville and Stan Greenberg, re

Easy Battery Saver
market.android.com

Easy Battery Saver, your super battery savior Does your phone always need charging, even once a day? Does your phone always die at crucial

Equality’s Racism: Using LGBT Rights to Veil Apartheid
sherrytalksback.wordpress.com

Imagine the magazine Good Housekeeping awarding the Texas Department of Corrections its seal of approval for the cleanliness of its death ro