Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Jose Munguia
Works at Sacramento State Creative Services
Attended California State University, Sacramento
Lives in Wilton
1,958 followers|728,536 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
does anyone know if there is a tweetdeck for app.net?
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
I need to get this t-shirt!
http://cssboxmodel.com/
2
2
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mountain Lion & Adobe Creative Suite 6 is a pretty AWESOME combination! 
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
We just upgraded our system to HD running Broadcastpix Granite 2000 running off of Windows XP? The specs say it's supposed to be on Windows 7. Has anyone had the same issue?
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quick Adobe Bridge and Premiere pro question: Can Adobe Bridge Preview the template files from Premiere(.prtl)?  Like you can with Bridge and After Effects
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Streem offers unlimited cloud storage for your media. Store, stream, and share all your favorite movies, photos, music, and more with your friends!
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting Kickstarter project for Designers out there: "InDesign to HTML5" http://www.kickstarter.com/projects/ajarproductions/indesign-to-html5
Take your designs straight from InDesign to HTML5 in an easy to use and easy to distribute format.
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
What are some of the best AE sites you guys/gals would recommend?
1
Add a comment...

Jose Munguia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get Email Alerts when New Aerial Images are available for your Area:
https://followyourworld.appspot.com/
1
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,620 people
Have him in circles
1,958 people
Lisa Wood's profile photo
Frank Hatcher's profile photo
Speider Schneider's profile photo
Cliff Huizenga's profile photo
Dave Allen's profile photo
Dharmendra Gurjar's profile photo
Rick Yazwinski's profile photo
Jeannie Smith's profile photo
Mark Gardner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Designer, Drill Sergeant
Employment
  • Sacramento State Creative Services
    Designer, 1993 - present
  • Academic Technology & Creative Services
    Graphic Designer, 2007 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wilton
Previously
Hollister
Links
Story
Tagline
Designer / Video-editor
Introduction
Designer working @ Academic Technology & Creative Services. Drill Sergeant in the Army Reserves. Married to Kim Munguia with 1 teenage daughter and a toddler. One dog(Merlot), 2 cats(Cheeto, Kiko), and 2 hamsters.
 
Education
  • California State University, Sacramento
    Graphic Design, 2004 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 16, 1971
Other names
pepe