Profile

Cover photo
Paul MacDonald
Worked at Intermittent
Lives in Brookline, MA
4,360 followers
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
As day breaks...
8
Lisa Ann Schipper's profile photoPaul MacDonald's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks +Lisa Ann Schipper I wasn't sure the sun would make an appearance!
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
We just film shit now! Do we not see what's happening on the other side of the shutter? This new shame tactic(filming overdoses) is a low one and won't do much but drive others to their death.
The heroin epidemic within Massachusetts communities hit home in Lawrence this weekend after a mother overdosed with her toddler.
2
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come sit a spell in the Fall heat!
 
Town of #Brookline BCAN Celebrate Renovated Green St. Park: http://ow.ly/8DMe304qEh5
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks +Lauren Egan I needed that

In other news: I think my dispensary is calling Girl Scout Cookies "GSC" now...so as to not offend them Scouts!?!
3
1
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm forever forgetting to wind mine
2
John Munt's profile photo
 
me?, I've got a few loose screws
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Knock knock
5
Ian Mangham's profile photoPaul MacDonald's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Ian Mangham orange
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
T.A.R.G.E.T.... don't be one 
4
Gordon McLellan's profile photo
 
Lol rent a cop scooter
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
1
Sean Lally's profile photo
 
"Nice romantic view up here. Come on up!"
Add a comment...

Paul MacDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some crazy work here
 
Influenced by a childhood fascination with botanical illustrations and collecting bits of natural ephemera, artist Kate Kato crafts detailed sculptures of the various mushrooms, flowers, and beetles found within the Welsh valley where she currently resides. The sculptures are typically built to
1 comment on original post
5
1
Katie Katz's profile photo
 
+Paul MacDonald thanks for sharing!
Add a comment...
Paul's Collections
Story
Tagline
Uncertain...still(but I'm working on it, should have it for you on my deathbed)
Introduction
Though I live in a city, I spend most of my time marveling at the nature contained within one.
 




Bragging rights
Yes!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brookline, MA
Links
Collections Paul is following
Work
Occupation
Varied/indeterminate (though I dream of being a farmer)
Employment
  • Intermittent
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Plum, Doggie, Mac