Profile

Cover photo
Black Budget
Lived in London
204 followers|14,144 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tell us a little bit about yourself. My Name's Al Webo, born in York. I'm 20 and recently become a father, i grew up with 4 brothers and my mum. I grew up
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hertfordshire based hip hop artist, Ruthless, is back with a brand new official music video. The video is self edited and is to his track Changes. The song
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Re-Writing History by Al Webo York City based hip hop artist, Al Webo, has released his latest project - a mixtape called Re-Writing History. The exclusive
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thisis the music video for a track taken of my latest mixtape which you guys posted for me . It entitled in my zone mixture of trap beat with a conscious d
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beat Produced by JJBEATS Clips taken from various news/documentaries on the occupation of Palestine. Taken from the forthcoming album "Re-Writing History P
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
52 people
Have him in circles
204 people
Michael S.'s profile photo
Jasper Jensen-Bentley's profile photo
Gem Griffiths's profile photo
sherene flash's profile photo
Gio LEDESMA's profile photo
jada s voice jada s voice's profile photo
Lo Keys's profile photo
Roma Tkachuk's profile photo
Dave Pea's profile photo

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flowlosophy Vol. 1: Out Of The Frying Pan by Flowlosopha Here we have a brand new release from UK based hip hop artist, Flowlosopha. The fresh new drop fro
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taken from Re-Writing History, the mixtape that was release on the 15th. You can listen or DOWNLOAD, for FREE Filmed to promote the mixtape. Click to downl
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shystie Talks Dizzee Rascal, Modelling & Doing Grime | #AfterSessions She talks about: - Where she has been for the last year - Recent releases - UK Mu
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
Killa Shak is back with a new Netvideo off his upcoming project "Killin It vol1", You may know Him from the Banger "Cain&Abel" ft UKPicasso or even Kil
1
Add a comment...

Black Budget

Shared publicly  - 
 
L.N.A which stands for Love 'n' Ambition is a Music Collective currently comprised of 4 artists Power, Flo, F.R & AP the rapper. Originating from East
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
52 people
Have him in circles
204 people
Michael S.'s profile photo
Jasper Jensen-Bentley's profile photo
Gem Griffiths's profile photo
sherene flash's profile photo
Gio LEDESMA's profile photo
jada s voice jada s voice's profile photo
Lo Keys's profile photo
Roma Tkachuk's profile photo
Dave Pea's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Promote UK rap artists & Record UK rap videos
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Black Budget TV, Black Budget Ent
Story
Tagline
Black Budget Entertainment - Supporting UK Hip Hop
Introduction

Black Budget Entertainment is dedicated to supporting UK Hip Hop. By providing you with the latest music videos, interviews, reviews, news/rumours, events and more we aim to help UK Hip Hop grow while giving less established artists a chance to get heard.

Black Budget Entertainment was set up to provide up and coming UK Hip Hop artists the chance to get their material heard by a wider audience and to provide fans with a one stop UK Hip Hop spot where they can find absolutely anything related to the scene.

As Hip Hop is a way of life we aim to provide you with links and information on everything from urban outfitters to other UK Hip Hop broadcasters. If you think that your website or company should be listed on our site then please do not hesitate to contact us using: admin@black-budget.com

(Please feel free to contact us on the above email address for any matters regarding Black Budget Entertainment including Spotlight Videos and Reviews)

Bragging rights
One of the UK's best sites for rap music!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
London
Links