Profile

Cover photo
Gilbert Micallef
Works at Forestals
Attended ICE Centre
204 followers|408,862 views
AboutPosts+1'sReviews

Stream

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Meet the new Moto G Family: Whichever you choose, you get more of what matters most.
When it comes to smartphones, sometimes we feel let down. The things that matter most — like taking great photos at our kids’ soccer games, video chatting with mom or having all-day battery life — simply don’t live up to our expectations. It shouldn’t be th...
When it comes to smartphones, sometimes we feel let down. The things that matter most — like taking great photos at our kids' soccer games, video chatting with mom or having all-day battery life — simply don't live up to our expectations. It shouldn't be this way. Smartphones should focus on ...
49 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
you caught the wrong hammer #thor.....
ROLF
27 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
204 people
max oprea (Belarus Tractoare)'s profile photo
Rob Vollmar's profile photo
Jennifer Sammut's profile photo
Alex Shiroki's profile photo
Steven Cremona's profile photo
RE/MAX Malta Real Estate Agency's profile photo
Ria Mazini's profile photo
Michael Mizzi's profile photo
Lyndsay Pace's profile photo

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
 
In love!
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
 
Over the past few months, rumours have been flying around that Sony will announce an upgraded version of the PlayStation 4. GiantBomb have just come out with arguably the most believable report to date. The PS4 4.5 will be codenamed ‘NEO’ and will feature a higher clock speed, an improved GPU and higher bandwidth on …
1
Add a comment...

Gilbert Micallef

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
204 people
max oprea (Belarus Tractoare)'s profile photo
Rob Vollmar's profile photo
Jennifer Sammut's profile photo
Alex Shiroki's profile photo
Steven Cremona's profile photo
RE/MAX Malta Real Estate Agency's profile photo
Ria Mazini's profile photo
Michael Mizzi's profile photo
Lyndsay Pace's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sales and Technical Support
Skills
Very patient!
Employment
  • Forestals
    Sales and Technical Support, 2015 - present
  • ARtech
    Sales Executive, 2015 - 2015
    Ac sales person
  • Melita
    Customer Care, 2012 - 2014
  • Forestals
    Gaming-After Sales, 2005 - 2012
  • Panta Lesco
    A/C Installer, 1995 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Gillu
Story
Tagline
Always Worried :-s
Collections Gilbert is following
View all
Education
  • ICE Centre
    Web Design, 2014 - 2014
Contact Information
Work
Phone
23436299
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Yatse
  • Jurassic Park Builder
Gilbert Micallef's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dynamic DNS Update Client (DUC) for Windows - No-IP
www.noip.com

Free dynamic DNS (ddns) No credit cards or trials, just awesome, reliable, free Dynamic DNS. No hassles. Fast and easy signup. Create a free

Five Nights at Freddy's - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

This is the official mobile port of Five Nights at Freddy's; made with Clickteam Fusion!-This game requires 512 megs of ram to run properly.

Hitman: Sniper - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Take on the role of Agent 47 in Hitman: Sniper - a fixed position shooting game set in beautiful Montenegro. Scope in on your marks using sk

Pine Wood Theme
chrome.google.com

A modern theme for Google Chrome, suitable for resolutions up to 2560x1600.

XBMC - Istream Xunitytalk New Source ( Fix )
www.vdubt25.co.uk

Hi guys welcome again to another tutorial and in this tutorial i'm just going to show you how to update to the new xunitytalk source fo you

Ads & PR
plus.google.com

Internet Marketing Agency; Advertising and Public Relations

Wildlife in Nature
plus.google.com

Photos of natural wildlife

Disney Parks
plus.google.com

Where dreams come true!

MAKE
plus.google.com

MAKE unites, inspires, informs, and entertains a growing community of resourceful people who undertake amazing projects in their backyards, basements, and garages. Each summer, we're excited to offer Maker Camp right here on Google+.

Toyota Malta
plus.google.com

Having sold the very first Toyota in Europe in 1960, Michael Debono Ltd has been established for 52 years and is the first Toyota distributorship in Europe. We offer a one stop shop outlet to our customers, from passenger cars to specialised commercial vehicles and forklifts, outstanding after-sales and a state of the art car body repair center.

LEGO
plus.google.com

Inspire and develop the builders of tomorrow

Mariko
plus.google.com

Funny Womens, Woman Fails, Woman Accidents, Funny and Fail Videos, Hidden camera ...

AircraftProfilePrints.com
plus.google.com

AircraftProfilePrints.com™ is your one stop source for Museum Quality Custom Aircraft Profile Prints onto your wall, into your office & ready room.

US Military Videos & Photos
plus.google.com

Photos and Videos of the US Military, Thousands of them!

Asus Chromebook
plus.google.com

Asus Chromebook News. Chromebook life. Asus style.

I recommend this for special occasions. Very good food and excellent service.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map