Profile

Cover photo
Radek Jędryszczak
Works at Selleo
Lives in Bielsko-Biała
99 followers|109,217 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I thought there was no software for SMBs. What I discovered is that there’s NO software."
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
What really bothers me: is this a good story?
Now I measure time in distinct chunks, focusing on events – a holiday or a party. Although it has been an intense few months, I’ve tried not to dwell on it
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's all about business ethics.
2
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
I feel like it has an additional, special meaning for programmers.
This is, of course, the opposite of, "Touch it, you can make it better." What's the default where you work?
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
[[Person is on the phone, and holding up some networking hardware.]] Person: ... restart my computer? I know you have a script to follow, but the uplink light on the modem is going off every few hours. The problem is between your office and the modem. Person: My computer has nothing to do with ...
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely post about Ruby on Rails dark corner.
Benjamin Sullivan · Follow @bnjs. When 1.day is not an Object. Once in a while working with Rails we encounter something that makes us scratch our heads. When this happens, I make a point to try to figure it out. There is a lot to be learned in the process. In this adventure, David stumbles upon ...
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Surveying basics.
Is this a survey or a census? A survey is statistically based, extracting insight from a few and being able to assert its truth across a wider population. A census involves asking everyone, and usually, matching up the answers with...
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Great editors, great strategy consultants, great friends--they're generous enough and bold enough to unanchor the conversation and get to the original why at the beginning of a string of decisions."
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Those of us whose work is to write software are incredibly lucky. Building software is a guiltless pleasure because we get to use our creative energy to get things done."
1
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love cats.
When the intern does a demo of his app - /* by Shadam */
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
An oldie, but a goodie. A must read for nerds.
1
Add a comment...

Radek Jędryszczak

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the most amusing articles I've read lately. Be sure to check the comments as well. Oh, and don't forget to grab a beer and some popcorn.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Programmer @ Selleo
Employment
  • Selleo
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
socjopata
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bielsko-Biała
Links