Profile

Cover photo
Mark Burhenne
Works at Dr. Mark Burhenne DDS
26 followers|56,048 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
26 people
Mark Burhenne's profile photo
Suzanne Fisher's profile photo
Raj Tyagi's profile photo
Aurel Adrian's profile photo
Jennifer Hughes's profile photo
ronald raumaker's profile photo
The Ultimate Health Podcast's profile photo
Terry Nason's profile photo
Melody cleo's profile photo

Mark hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
26 people
Mark Burhenne's profile photo
Suzanne Fisher's profile photo
Raj Tyagi's profile photo
Aurel Adrian's profile photo
Jennifer Hughes's profile photo
ronald raumaker's profile photo
The Ultimate Health Podcast's profile photo
Terry Nason's profile photo
Melody cleo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Family and cosmetic dentist, sleep apnea expert
Employment
  • Dr. Mark Burhenne DDS
    family and cosmetic dentist, 1988 - present
  • AsktheDentist.com
    Founder, 2010 - present
    I created AsktheDentist.com to help people take control of their dental health, get out of pain, and get answers about their teeth. We host over 35K readers on the site per month and growing. I'm in the process of writing my first book, The Sleep Apnea Solution, which will be available as an ebook late 2013.
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Founder of AsktheDentist.com, practicing family and cosmetic dentist
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dr. B