Profile

Cover photo
Laura Lowell
Works at Impact Marketing Group
Attended UC Berkeley, Haas School of Busines
Lives in Los Gatos, CA
69 followers|215,678 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
“42 Rules of Product Management (2nd Edition)” is a collection of product management wisdom from forty experts from around the world. With over five hundred years of combined hands-on product management and product marketing experience, the authors Brian Lawley and Greg Cohen each shares one rule that they think is critical to know to succeed in product management.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
“42 Rules for Outsourcing Your Call Center (2nd Edition)” is a compilation of real-life problems, lessons learned, pitfalls found, and practical approaches for planning, implementing, and outsourcing call center operations.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
If your website does not perform the way it should then this book is perfect for you!
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
“42 Rules of Product Marketing (2nd Edition)” is a collection of product marketing wisdom and insights from forty-two experts from around the world.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
All of our leadership books in one money saving package!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
69 people
Philippa Gamse's profile photo
Chris Parsons's profile photo

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are a professional salesperson, sales manager or director, VP of sales, CEO, any role in marketing, or anyone supporting selling efforts, “42 Rules to Increase Sales Effectiveness (2nd Edition)” (also available in our sales bundle) is for you.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
In her new management book, “42 Rules To Turn your Prospects into Customers (2nd Edition)” Meridith Elliott Powell draws on her 20-plus years in sales to give you a practical step-by-step guide on how to find the right prospects, build profitable relationships, close more sales and turn your customers into champions for your business.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
This book provides 42 essential rules to benchmark and develop a global service business. Authors Rosemary Coates and Jim Reily have a combined 50+ years of global manufacturing and field service experience from companies such as Hewlett Packard and Cisco as well as the US Military.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
These books contain practical rules for engaging and collaborating with others both online and face-to-face.  This bundle includes “42 Rules for Successful Collaboration (2nd Edition)” and “42 Rules of Employee Engagement (2nd Edition)“.
1
Add a comment...

Laura Lowell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Community and commitment are essential in business.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
69 people
Philippa Gamse's profile photo
Chris Parsons's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Consultant, Speaker, Author
Employment
  • Impact Marketing Group
    present
  • 42 Rules
    Publisher, Author, Consultant, 2014
    Book series was acquired in January 2014.
  • HP
  • Intel
  • IBM
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Gatos, CA
Previously
San Ramon, CA - Swindon, UK - Hong Kong - Malaga, Spain
Story
Tagline
Author, Editor, Entrepreneur, Mother, Wife, Friend
Introduction
Laura is a Silicon Valley Marketing Consultant who founded the 42 Rules™ series out of a desire to help working professionals share their wisdom through effective independent book publishing. Prior to launching Impact Marketing group Laura held executive positions with Hewlett-Packard, Intel, and IBM. An MBA in International Relationships from UC Berkeley's Haas School of Business prepared Laura for positions in Hong Kong and London. Today, Laura lives in Los Gatos with her husband and two daughters.
Bragging rights
Beat selling author, mom of 2 amazing girls, wife to best guy on the planet
Education
  • UC Berkeley, Haas School of Busines
  • University of the Pacific
  • Lodon School of Economics
  • California High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jimenez
We found Hillbillies several months ago and are now "Regulars". We take our daughters for an early breakfast on Fridays before school. We all love the food! It's "good 'ol down home cookin" with biscuits and gravy like I wished I could make. The atmosphere is fun and full of great conversation pieces - little signs with funny sayings like "Eat Right. Excercise. Die Anyway" is our family favorite! The best thing is the service and the friendly staff. They are what keep us coming back.
• • •
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map