Profile

Cover photo
Bobbin Zachariah
Worked at LinOxide
Attended Mahatma Gandhi University
Lived in Dublin
510 followers|3,032,669 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wanna go fast: HTTPS' massive speed advantage
I tweeted this the other day, and the internet was not pleased: HTTPS is slow. No - wait - is it HTTP that's slow?! https://t.co/T49GG7oCaK pic.twitter.com/cfnYOpXMWc— Troy Hunt (@troyhunt) July 8, 2016 In fact, a bunch of the internet was pretty
1
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
real-time performance monitoring
Stunning real-time dashboards, blazingly fast and extremely interactive. Zero configuration, zero dependencies, zero maintenance.
1
1
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
Faroe Islands fit cameras to sheep to create Google Street View
1
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
This tiny country is the most technologically advanced in the world
1
3
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
China finished the world's largest single-aperture telescope
The 500-meter dish will now listen out for signs of extra-terrestrial life.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
675 people
Have him in circles
510 people
Tristan Babcock's profile photo
Chris Manning's profile photo
hassainar mankada's profile photo
PSC 30 FACADIER GARD's profile photo
Shawn Dreelin's profile photo
tess gervin's profile photo
carlos afonso's profile photo
陳中一's profile photo
Dorothee Sossa's profile photo

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
North Korea’s Naenara Web Browser: It’s Weirder Than We Thought
Naenara Browser is the DPRK’s version of Firefox that comes built into Red Star OS, the official operating system of North Korea. I recently got my hands on Naenara Browser version 3.5. My first impression in playing with it is that this is one ancient version of Firefox. Like maybe more than a half dozen …
1
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
French Artist Creates Mind Blowing Trompe-L’oeil Illusions
Patrick Commecy, a talented street artist from France, makes these mind-bending hyper-realistic wall paintings. The before and after photos show the big difference these murals create. It is true that sometimes walls of a building can look really dull and boring, but Patrick has some mad skills
2
2
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's Ultrasound System
1
Add a comment...

Bobbin Zachariah

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Идея .Как красиво подать ананас
 ·  Translate
16 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
675 people
Have him in circles
510 people
Tristan Babcock's profile photo
Chris Manning's profile photo
hassainar mankada's profile photo
PSC 30 FACADIER GARD's profile photo
Shawn Dreelin's profile photo
tess gervin's profile photo
carlos afonso's profile photo
陳中一's profile photo
Dorothee Sossa's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Information Technology
Employment
  • LinOxide
  • Dell
  • HP
  • US Technologies
  • Armia
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Dublin
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
LinOxide Founder : Passion for Linux & Opensource / Love travelling / Music
Introduction
Started career in IT in early 2000 and completed Masters in Computer Science. Being all the way a passionate lover of Open Source and Linux. Happy being working with Armia , US Technologies , HP and Dell.

Love travelling ,Blogging, Music and Enjoy the company with friends and family.
Education
  • Mahatma Gandhi University
  • Bharathidasan University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
NixSavy