Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Östlund
Works at King.com
Lives in Stockholm
239 followers|20,497 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lollipop is terrible. So many bugs and crashes every day. What happened +Android ? Not only me, most people I know with a Lollipop phone.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
2
Olle Bäck's profile photo
 
I spotted on you!
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not available everywhere yet, but this is what I've been working on for quite some time! A follow up to the Candy Crush Saga. Built in our in house 3D game engine. Available in Flash on Facebook too!
Matcha dig fram genom nya speldimensioner i detta läckra pusseläventyr. Ge ...
3
Peter Hjalmarsson (Hjalmar)'s profile photoMatt Mastracci's profile photoChristopher Östlund's profile photo
6 comments
 
The Flash (Facebook) version supports an awesome full screen mode too! :D
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't miss Dreamhack Open! Around ~90k viewers live right now! Closing in on the last games of Starcraft!

http://www.twitch.tv/dreamhacktv
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
239 people
Tjodolf Sommestad's profile photo
Susan Fox wang's profile photo
Andreas Olofsson's profile photo
Александр Конколович's profile photo
Bjarne Grönnevik's profile photo
oskar asbrink's profile photo
Mikael Petersson's profile photo
Markus Fernström's profile photo
Abdullah AbduRahman's profile photo

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
[appicon]There's been a lot of super popular free to play games on the App Store, but the original Candy Crush Saga [appprice url="https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/candy-crush-saga/id553834731?mt=8"] completely redefined the meaning of App Store success. The game was huge on Facebook,
2
Kristoffer Lundén's profile photo
 
Candy crush var larvigt välgjort oavsett vad man tycker om originalitet, freemium eller varumärken, kommer kolla upp det här med, alltid roligt med bra hantverk :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.king.candycrushsodasaga Now available world wide! Tell me what you think :)
Ladda ned Candy Crush Soda Saga gratis nu. Sodalicious!Candy Crush Soda Sag...
2
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come work in my team! http://about.king.com/jobs/open-positions?jvi=olLrYfwf,Job - Senior C++ Mobile Developer for Candy Crush Soda!
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
2013 WCS Korea Season 1 MANGOSIX GSL - Code S, Final! Live now @ http://www.twitch.tv/wcs_gsl #hots   #starcraft2   #starcraft2heartoftheswarm   #gsl  
2013 WCS Korea Season 1 MANGOSIX GSL - Code S, Final
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
3
Petter Måhlén's profile photo
 
Interesting to see that you're London-based.. ;)
Add a comment...

Christopher Östlund

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://coderjobs.king.com - a bit corny but really captures what King is about. Give me a ping if you're interested! :)
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
239 people
Tjodolf Sommestad's profile photo
Susan Fox wang's profile photo
Andreas Olofsson's profile photo
Александр Конколович's profile photo
Bjarne Grönnevik's profile photo
oskar asbrink's profile photo
Mikael Petersson's profile photo
Markus Fernström's profile photo
Abdullah AbduRahman's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Stockholm
Previously
Arvika
Work
Occupation
Game Developer
Employment
  • King.com
    Developer, 2010 - present
  • Jadestone
    Developer, 2005 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
thecookie