Profile

Cover photo
Montserrat Wadsworth
Attended Brigham Young University-Idaho
33 followers|3,404,535 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
#StartingToday . . . What Will You Do?
Outside we are seeing evidences of the hope that spring brings. Nests are being built, flowers are beginning to bloom, the earth is shaking off its cold covering and awakening from a winter's slumber. Witnessing nature's renewing turns our thoughts to Jesus...
1
Add a comment...

Montserrat Wadsworth

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Year with Six Sisters' Stuff {Review & Giveaway}
You know how sometimes (many times?) dinnertime rolls around and you just don't know what to cook? Or, if like me, you plan meals in advance but are always looking for new ideas or combinations of foods? Or what you planned just doesn't sound good so you go...
1
Add a comment...

Montserrat Wadsworth

General Discussion  - 
 
 
April 2014 General Conference Jeopardy
Here is the newest edition of General Conference Jeopardy ! A huge thanks to Linda Harper for gathering the questions together. I put them in a power point presentation to make it more fun and easier to play. Click on the photo above to download. Download a...
1
Add a comment...
 
April 2014 General Conference Jeopardy
Here is the newest edition of General Conference Jeopardy ! A huge thanks to Linda Harper for gathering the questions together. I put them in a power point presentation to make it more fun and easier to play. Click on the photo above to download. Download a...
1
Add a comment...

Montserrat Wadsworth

Shared publicly  - 
 
Desideria Quintanar de Yanez, the first female member of the LDS church in Mexico
Desideria Quintanar de Yanez was the first woman baptized into The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Mexico. She was born in 1814 and a direct descendant of Cuauhtemoc, one of the last Aztec emperors in the late 1500s. Her life was that of a t...
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
49 people
Have her in circles
33 people
Angie Vach's profile photo
Moana Stubbs's profile photo
Teresa Hirst's profile photo
Amy Hackleman's profile photo
Rebekah Hamilton's profile photo
Jeanette Merrill's profile photo
Karyn Tripp's profile photo
Vanessa Knight's profile photo
Russell Simon's profile photo
 
Because of Him
Because of Jesus Christ I know that death is not the end. We will all live again! As Easter Day nears and we celebrate that glorious resurrection, His resurrection, we are given hope. Hope that we can start anew each and every day. Hope that through His gra...
1
Add a comment...
 
General Conference Jeopardy is ready to go! Great to use for YM/YW activities, seminary or FHE!
3
1
Jennie Smith's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
 
April 2014 General Conference Jeopardy
Here is the newest edition of General Conference Jeopardy ! A huge thanks to Linda Harper for gathering the questions together. I put them in a power point presentation to make it more fun and easier to play. Click on the photo above to download. Download a...
1
Add a comment...
 
General Conference Printables {April 2014}
I love, love, LOVE General Conference ! What a blessing it is to hear from a living prophet of God, apostles, and other church leaders. Their words are inspiring, filled with love, and so much truth. I've chosen only one line from each talk given (so far) t...
2
Add a comment...
 
The Book of Mormon was translated from April 7 to June 30, 1829. The challenge is to see if we can read it in that same amount of time. Would you like to join me?
7
2
Liz Kofoed's profile photoMontserrat Wadsworth's profile photoCe Ce Reese's profile photoSharon Kofoed's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Liz Kofoed
 You won the Power to Become giveaway on my blog last week! Can you send me an e-mail at chocolateonmycranium {at} live {dot} com?
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
49 people
Have her in circles
33 people
Angie Vach's profile photo
Moana Stubbs's profile photo
Teresa Hirst's profile photo
Amy Hackleman's profile photo
Rebekah Hamilton's profile photo
Jeanette Merrill's profile photo
Karyn Tripp's profile photo
Vanessa Knight's profile photo
Russell Simon's profile photo
Education
  • Brigham Young University-Idaho
    Agronomy, 1993 - 1995
Links
Story
Introduction
         
         
         
Farmer's wife, mother of ten, chocoholic, homeschooler, blogger, Scrabble player. I love all things beautiful. Visit my blog Chocolate on my Cranium where I share our farming and homeschooling lifestyle, crafts, recipes, my thoughts on motherhood, and my testimony of the gospel of Jesus Christ.

I also write and contribute to Real Intent, Latter-day Homeschooling, and Heart of the Matter.
Bragging rights
2013 Nevada Young Mother of the Year from American Mothers, Inc
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Montserrat Ventura
Montserrat Wadsworth's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.