Profile

Cover photo
Vladislav “Vladka” Kulikov
Works at ЗапСибТранстелеком
Attends СибГУТИ
Lives in Новосибирск
144 followers|571,760 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Теперь у меня
1 000 монет в игре 8 Ball Pool от компании!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Гугл нау предлагает доехать до работы за 26 минут, ну его нахер))) С Новым Годом, друзья!))
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
 
Насыщенный получился год. Байкал, Телецкое, Тайланд...
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Уфф уфф
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
 
 
Оч.хор.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Как то так... #2048
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
144 people
Александр Кочетуров's profile photo
Владимир Скачко's profile photo
Sergey “dreik” Kolesnik's profile photo
Ольга Тугушева's profile photo
Денис Титов's profile photo
Анютка Платонова's profile photo
Vladimir Ignatov's profile photo
Шадыев Костя's profile photo
Алексей Красильников's profile photo
 
 
Ira Glass

Nobody tells this to people who are beginners,
I wish someone told me.
All of us who do creative work, we get into it because we have good taste.
But there is this gap.
For the first couple years you make stuff, it’s just not that good.
It’s trying to be good, it has potential, but it’s not.
But your taste, the thing that got you into the game, is still killer.
And your taste is why your work disappoints you.
A lot of people never get past this phase, they quit.
Most people I know who do interesting, creative work went through years of this.
We know our work doesn’t have this special thing that we want it to have.
We all go through this.
And if you are just starting out or you are still in this phase, you gotta know its normal and the most important thing you can do is do a lot of work.
Put yourself on a deadline so that every week you will finish one story.
It is only by going through a volume of work that you will close that gap, and your work will be as good as your ambitions.
And I took longer to figure out how to do this than anyone I’ve ever met. It’s gonna take awhile.
It’s normal to take awhile. You’ve just gotta fight your way through.

I look back on stuff I made even 3 years ago and think "ugh". And I'm sure it will be just the same 3 years from now. I'm very hard on myself, but it's the only way to improve.

From my experiences with competitive gaming, olympic lifting, and independent development, I really believe there is no such thing as talent. Talent gets you above the crowd, when everyone is a beginner. After that, the 10000 hour rule applies.
1
Add a comment...
 
Post from Dr.Sheldon Cooper.
I think he is from Enlightened team ;)
P.S. Enlight pic is not from Sheldon
#Ingress   #ingressenlightened  
1
Add a comment...
 
Полная радуга, красотень...
 ·  Translate
10
1
Владимир Чикарев (Laas)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
1
Alexey Dolin (FanCarver)'s profile photo
 
Вах. Бедные люди..
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
 
Сайты, позволяющие пользователям обмениваться сообщениями, должны будут регистрироваться в Роскомнадзоре после получения запроса ведомства. Это требование относится и к иностранным сайтам. В случае его невыполнения зарубежные проекты ожидает блокировка на уровне интернет-провайдеров. Для российских ресурсов предусмотрен штраф.
http://grani.ru/Society/Law/m.229699.html

Пока можно легко читать заблокированные цензурой сайты в браузере Opera в режиме "Турбо". Tor качайте. Помогите своим технически не очень продвинутым родственникам настроить плагины-анонимайзеры на их любимые браузеры. Похоже, что скоро будет заблокировано все, кроме копии телепропаганды и котиков  http://goo.gl/0A2WYd

#Цензура #СМИ 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Наконец-то мы поставили камеру в сторону белых медведей Герды и её дочки Шилки. Наслаждайтесь, друзья. http://myttk.ru/media/webcam/zoo_polar_bears2/
P.S. не наслаждался бы так если не принял бы личное весомое участие в настройке её и линка до неё по воздуху. :)
 ·  Translate
6
2
Дмитрий Неверов's profile photoDanil “Lizard30” Shepelev's profile photoНаталья Цветкова's profile photo
2 comments
 
а где кучи то?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
144 people
Александр Кочетуров's profile photo
Владимир Скачко's profile photo
Sergey “dreik” Kolesnik's profile photo
Ольга Тугушева's profile photo
Денис Титов's profile photo
Анютка Платонова's profile photo
Vladimir Ignatov's profile photo
Шадыев Костя's profile photo
Алексей Красильников's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Service Provider
Skills
Cisco, Linux
Employment
  • ЗапСибТранстелеком
    Инженер группы магистральных маршрутизаторов, 2011 - present
  • ЗапСибТранстелеком
    Специалист группы технической поддержки, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Новосибирск
Story
Tagline
ISP Engineer
Bragging rights
Самец =)
Education
  • СибГУТИ
    ПОВТиАС, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 2, 1987
Relationship
Married
Other names
Владка
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • 8 Ball Pool
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Шикарное заведение
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Кофе прекрасен
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago