Profile

Cover photo
ASEE ZoneIV
Lives in Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Canada-Alberta, British Columbia and Saskatchewan, Colorado, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming
6 followers|64,684 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
6 people
Kevin John Vargas's profile photo
Maria Manuela's profile photo
raul rodriguez's profile photo
Stacie Gregory's profile photo

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

ASEE ZoneIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
6 people
Kevin John Vargas's profile photo
Maria Manuela's profile photo
raul rodriguez's profile photo
Stacie Gregory's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Engineering Educational Professional Society
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
ASEE Zone IV
Story
Tagline
ASEE Zone IV
Introduction

Founded in 1893, ASEE is a non-profit multidisciplinary organization that promotes excellence in instruction, research, public service, and practice to further engineering and technology education. Zone IV, the largest of ASEE's regional groups, includes three sections: Pacific Southwest (Arizona, California, Hawaii, and Nevada), Pacific Northwest (Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, and Canada-Alberta, British Columbia and Saskatchewan), and Rocky Mountain (Colorado, South Dakota, Utah, and Wyoming).



ASEE Zone IV

Bragging rights
Largest of ASEE zones
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Canada-Alberta, British Columbia and Saskatchewan, Colorado, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming