Profile

Cover photo
Victoria Anderson
Attended Weaverham High School
Lives in Felton, Northumberland
89 followers|11,080 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to share my Bulk Powders unique code with you - VA151609. Any new customers who use my code will receive £5 off their first order over £15, and I'll earn £5 too!
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grindr and Tinder have transformed dating, so could an app that allows artists and audiences to hook up change the way we interact with art?
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sounds like an interesting project.
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Click HERE or on the image above to launch the gallery Up-and-coming designers: Oki-ni.com Oki-ni.com (Common Projects high tops, £295)For those in the know, Oki-ni is the shopping destination of choice for something a little bit different. Alongside its selection of pieces from established menswear designers you'll find a host of inspiring new names.
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Montreal's first ever Mural Festival features over 20 local and international artists commissioned to bring the walls of the city to life.

Check out this work in progress by artist Roa: 
1 comment on original post
2
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
A great #landscape  shot of a sunset on a winters evening looking across #cumbria  Derwentwater toward Cat Bells by #photographer Andrew Fyfe. 
3
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
89 people
Natural French Soap's profile photo
Mostafa Nayeem's profile photo
TheCuffLink's profile photo
Dancing in the Street's profile photo
chef de jour's profile photo
PrettyPlzz's profile photo
Lazy Grace's profile photo
Lee Gappe's profile photo
Worktops & Flooring UK Ltd's profile photo

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Mobile Lovers
"[Graffiti artist] Banksy has dropped a new mural in the UK, and the subject is something we can all relate to. The piece, called 'Mobile Lovers,' depicts a couple embracing, but instead of gazing lovingly into each other's eyes, they're wrapped up in their cellphones."

More:
http://www.complex.com/art-design/2014/04/banksy-mobile-lovers

Image via Banksy.
73 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
There is something for everyone here!
More than 300 museums, galleries and cultural institutions from across the UK will come together on Twitter for the first ever Museum Week
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
PIN curls, eyeliner flicks and big band music will take visitors back in time at a ‘Fifties festival day’.
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This looks like fun. Any one going?
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Definitely worth a visit!
1
Victoria Anderson's profile photoDaniel Gurney's profile photo
4 comments
 
Bloody terrified me. Alone in a massive cinema...so glad us was still daylight when I left. Eek!
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
89 people
Natural French Soap's profile photo
Mostafa Nayeem's profile photo
TheCuffLink's profile photo
Dancing in the Street's profile photo
chef de jour's profile photo
PrettyPlzz's profile photo
Lazy Grace's profile photo
Lee Gappe's profile photo
Worktops & Flooring UK Ltd's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Run an online art gallery, www.artevolution.co.uk, where you can buy art or rent art online
Skills
My skills include operation management, sales and maketing, newtorking and social media.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Felton, Northumberland
Story
Tagline
Art lover, running an online art gallery, supplying artwork by UK based artists.
Introduction
Hardworking mum, wife and Managing Director. Not an easy thing to manage!
Bragging rights
I have a hubby and two gorgeous little boys. A fab house in the country and lots of lovely and very supportive friends!
Education
  • Weaverham High School
    GCSEs, 1992
  • Sir John Deane's Collage
    A levels, 1992 - 1994
  • University of Leeds
    Applied Biology, 1994 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Scaife