Profile

Cover photo
Aleksander Olza
Attended Lazarski's University of Commerce and Law
29 followers|107,622 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
that's really cool game
Get your daily fix of Agent 47 with this elegant, strategy-based Hitman gam...
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Easter to Everyone!
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wish everyone Happy Holidays and all the best in the New Year!
Zycze wszystkim Wesolych Swiat oraz wsztstkiego co najlepsze w Nowym Roku!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
looks amazing
NOTE: Wow! Microsoft is thinking about bringing back the Start Menu and Modern apps on the Desktop. This is perfect timing! Here you’ll see why it’s a good idea and how they should do it. BACKGROUND Let me begin by saying that I love Windows 8. I have it on all of my computers and I find that is the best OS for productivity and awesomeness. OS X is good looking and polished, especially with the Mavericks update (A.K.A. fake leath...
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
interesting reading
So what do the rich do every day that the poor don’t do? Tom Corley outlines a few of the differences between the habits of the rich and the poor.
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
that's interesting
We've already talked a lot about how sitting all day is killing us, but what you might not know is just how good simply standing for a few hours a day can be. A new study found remarkable health benefits of standing versus sitting.
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
perhaps worth checking out at  #Brno  
about the theatre. HaDivadlo is an alternative theatre ensemble with a long tradition and a specific view of the world. The theatre was founded in the mid-1970s in Prostějov. Since the beginning it has developed as a theatre of distinctive authorial poetics, demanding dramaturgy and strong ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
29 people
Michał Rogoziński's profile photo
Magda Olza's profile photo
Juraj Illa's profile photo
Ondra Pelikán's profile photo
Grzegorz Latala's profile photo
Kasia Morawska's profile photo
Monica Nowierski's profile photo
Michal Sadowski (Michał Sadowski)'s profile photo
Vítězslav Žurek's profile photo

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
This does look quite real
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
this is pure art :)
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
simply beautiful
1
Add a comment...

Aleksander Olza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you ever wondered how some real idiots get promoted and you don't? I've spent over 27 years working in the corporate world, climbing the greasy pole and I saw it all. I discovered there are
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
29 people
Michał Rogoziński's profile photo
Magda Olza's profile photo
Juraj Illa's profile photo
Ondra Pelikán's profile photo
Grzegorz Latala's profile photo
Kasia Morawska's profile photo
Monica Nowierski's profile photo
Michal Sadowski (Michał Sadowski)'s profile photo
Vítězslav Žurek's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 28
Other names
Adam
Story
Bragging rights
Drove a Ferrari F430, Drove a car for 12+ hours
Education
  • Lazarski's University of Commerce and Law
Links
Contributor to