Profile

Cover photo
Lisa VanHorn
Works at Triton Digital
Attended Rutgers University
Lives in Dunellen, NJ
298 followers|349,476 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nick & Lisa's Wedding - Getting ready photos
1
Add a comment...

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nick & Lisa's Wedding - Formal photos
1
Adil Murad's profile photo
 
Congratulations 
Add a comment...
Ankur Sharma and 4 more were tagged in LisA Robinson's photos.

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
Lisa VanHorn was in a video call
1
Irfan Hussain's profile photo
 
Nice one, i wish to stay and talk, but damn busy so hopefully i may hang other time, any way thanks
Add a comment...
LisA Robinson was tagged.

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have her in circles
298 people
Jamie Kane's profile photo
Jules Tam's profile photo
Johnson Kimberly's profile photo
Perfectimage's profile photo
General.William. Mayville's profile photo
Daizo Recombine's profile photo
Walter Kaminski's profile photo
John Morgan's profile photo
Lewis Vaden's profile photo

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nick & Lisa's Wedding Ceremony
1
Add a comment...

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nick & Lisa's Wedding Reception Photos!
1
Add a comment...
Ankur Sharma and 2 more were tagged in LisA Robinson's photos.

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lisa VanHorn

Shared publicly  - 
2
Kelly Kane's profile photo
 
Love this video. Makes me cry out of happiness :)
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
298 people
Jamie Kane's profile photo
Jules Tam's profile photo
Johnson Kimberly's profile photo
Perfectimage's profile photo
General.William. Mayville's profile photo
Daizo Recombine's profile photo
Walter Kaminski's profile photo
John Morgan's profile photo
Lewis Vaden's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Radio
Skills
Leadership, Project Manager, Social Media, Creativity, Customer Service, Communication...
Employment
  • Triton Digital
    Activation Manager, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dunellen, NJ
Previously
Piscataway, NJ - Idaho Falls, Idaho - New York, New York - Highland Park, NJ - New Brunswick, NJ
Contact Information
Work
Phone
770-250-2712
Email
Address
New York City
Story
Tagline
I'm Awesome.
Introduction
Hello. Every introduction should start with a nice greeting. I'm Lisa Robinson, born 1983, grew up in Piscataway NJ and graduated from Rutgers University. I've lived in NJ, NY and Idaho. I currently work in NYC at Triton Digital and own my first home in Dunellen, NJ. 

Summer is my favorite season, I enjoy celebrating as many holidays as possible, I love giraffes, sailing, camping, creating videos, taking photos, painting, being creative, bike rides, road trips, sushi, beaches, laughing, meeting new people and generally being silly. I have a website: www.misslisarobinson.com that needs lots of attention. I get car sick and spend 4 hours on the bus each day. I listen to a lot of Pandora. I hate needles. I don't eat enough vegetables. Spending time with my family is actually better than bacon (I didn't think it was possible, but it's true.) I have a cat named Captain Kitty. I am dating my best friend. I am never truly bored. There isn't enough time in the day. I enjoy learning new things. I adore challenges. I admit when I'm wrong. Plaster walls are heavy. 
Bragging rights
I had a radio show for 9 years. Bought my first house, it's a fixer upper and I love it.
Education
  • Rutgers University
    Philosophy & Women & Gender Studies, 2001 - 2006
  • Piscataway Township High School
    College Prep, 1997 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 4, 1983
Other names
Miss Lisa
Great location right on the bike path. The camp sites are nice, a little close together, but shaded nicely. Quiet hour is 10pm and fires have to be out by midnight, but turns out it's a state law, so anywhere you camp in the area will be similar.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Banana bread french toast with strawberries and bananas on top. :-) Nick had a farmers market omelet. Both yummy!
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
They have a pickle bar!! Their sandwiches are huge so I recommend sharing with the table. You can get extra bread at the pickle bar. They also have the largest cheesecakes I've ever seen. Delicious sandwiches, never had anything else on the menu.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
47 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The food here is amazing! They also make this duck sauce with pineapple, and it's the best! Good atmosphere and lots of room for parking.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
This used to be our favorite bar. It has really changed. When we were there last they didn't greet or seat us for a long time, it wasn't crowded, the staff saw us and chose to ignore us. We went to grab our own table and they yelled at us. Once we sat we ordered our drinks, they were out of almost everything. We had the bartender make a recommendation and it was terrible. My biggest complaint is the staff at the time was very pompous and rude. Especially the guy with the handle bar mustache dressed like he's from the 19th century.
• • •
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Cool bar with an upstairs and a downstairs bar. They both had bands playing. We hung out mostly upstairs and danced the night away. The appetizers and drinks we had were also good.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago