Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Mike Schroepfer
Works at Facebook
Attended Stanford University
9,987 followers|14,450 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
13
4
Steven Le Roux's profile photoBilly Simons's profile photoLuLa “Tenerife Paintball” Glez G's profile photoMohammad Eskandari's profile photo
8 comments
 
Hello dear Mike ,
Please reading my poems & send your comment about them.
My 13 poems are english language in my blog.

http://smh-rahemobham.blogfa.com

Thank you
30 August 2011
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
More details on how one full time engineer at Facebook built video calling. Small teams big impact :) https://www.facebook.com/notes/philip-su/building-video-calling/10150229123673920
27
11
Dick Schiferli's profile photoFlorian Matusek's profile photoAndy T's profile photoBrad Acker's profile photo
16 comments
 
nice job sir... :)
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
pdf.js reached its first milestone. Last Friday, pdf.js reached the state we wanted to it to be in before announcing it loudly: it renders the Tracemonkey paper perfectly*. So, we're announcing it...
9
2
Mike Beltzner's profile photoMike Schroepfer's profile photoJustin Bacon's profile photoFaisal Fareed's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Mike Beltzner nice. When you are done being an oil man let me know - consumer products could still use you!
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Canada Day everyone!
6
Blake Ross's profile photo
 
+Alexandre Roche, how are you celebrating?
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
9,987 people
ilia nikachadze's profile photo
Roadelyn Ordonez's profile photo
Meranno Principe's profile photo
Anmol Singh's profile photo
William Sidhu's profile photo
Sujan Ali's profile photo
Joemel Garcia's profile photo
Timmy Timy's profile photo
Darin Campbell's profile photo

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to Google Plus +Darth Vader !
21
4
Omar Alvarado's profile photoMariano Aichino's profile photoZach Lipton's profile photoMaxim Bange's profile photo
6 comments
 
Mike, I've got a serous problem: our pages have been hacked. Is there a solution or a person I can talk to? Thnx, Michael
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
17
7
Qazi Sohail Imran's profile photoJeff Weiser's profile photomaria abegail's profile photoCurtis Eun's profile photo
11 comments
 
+Mike Schroepfer
High number of lags on Facebook at 01:00 AM this morning. (CEST) Germany
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mike Schroepfer changed his profile photo.
1
Mallanagouda Vandaganur's profile photoSheena Arapan's profile photo
5 comments
 
Hi wear are you freand
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
9,987 people
ilia nikachadze's profile photo
Roadelyn Ordonez's profile photo
Meranno Principe's profile photo
Anmol Singh's profile photo
William Sidhu's profile photo
Sujan Ali's profile photo
Joemel Garcia's profile photo
Timmy Timy's profile photo
Darin Campbell's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Facebook
    VP Engineering, 2008 - present
  • Mozilla Corporation
    VP Engineering, 2005 - 2008
  • Sun
    Distingished Engineer, 2003 - 2004
  • CenterRun
    Founder, 2000 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
schrep
Story
Tagline
VP of Engineering at Facebook
Education
  • Stanford University
    MSCS, 1997 - 1999
  • Stanford University
    BSCS, 1993 - 1997